GigGuide.tw
Lanny and Charles
20 Jun 2015 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Swing
String Beans
14 Jun 2015 (Sun) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: String Band
山內桂 Katsura Yamauchi (JP) + 丁啟祐 Dean Chiyou
14 Jun 2015 (Sun) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Free Improvisation, Avant-Garde, Experimental, Electronics, Noise
AAW(JP) + MR.DIRTY + 龍頭
13 Jun 2015 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: 噪音 / 龐克 / 油漬
The Unlikely Suspects
13 Jun 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Alternative, Rock, Funk
O-Brothaz Sound (JA&FR) + Sherwyne Splenda
12 Jun 2015 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Reggae
Hi-life Wedding + The Man Himself
12 Jun 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Alternatives
Lanny and Charles
6 Jun 2015 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Stripped-Down Swing
Caleb Cole
5 Jun 2015 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Singer/songwriter
Not Another Band
5 Jun 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Blues, Jazz
Turnip Greens Trio
30 May 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues
Adoga
29 May 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Alternative, Rock, Funk
Mark Darvill @ Café V
29 May 2015 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Guitar and Vocals
Blind Acid Date + Mary Bites Kerry
23 May 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Ska, Indie, Psychedelic Rock
Jelly Roll Affair
22 May 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing
蘋果音樂節・りんご音楽祭・RINGO A GO GO
17 May 2015 (Sun) - 台北月見ル君想フ
Genres: 電子/抒情/另類/民謠/搖滾
Skaraoke
16 May 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: ska
蘋果音樂節 ・りんご音楽祭 ・RINGO A GO GO
16 May 2015 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: 搖滾/電子/民謠/音樂祭
The Buckman Coe Trio + Red Cliff
15 May 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Reggae, Folk, Funk, Indie
Scandal (JP)
10 May 2015 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: pop
The YellowHeads (Germany) + DJ 19 (Japen) + Nick.P/Psykwurk (TW) + DJ FEO/Amoeba (TW)
9 May 2015 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Techno / Tech House
Gold Seal + 冠強軒
9 May 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Post Punk, Indie
Dread Rider + La Cumbia del Sol + 滿州 Social club
9 May 2015 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Reggae, Cumbia, Dub, Dancehall, Latin, Gypsy, Caribeann
When Jazz Meets Latin
2 May 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Latin
Stray Cats
26 Apr 2015 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul
Adam James Sorensen Quartet
25 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Jelly Roll Affair
25 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing
Jump Somethin'
24 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Sunday Jazz Night with Adam Sorenson
19 Apr 2015 (Sun) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Jazz
Autopsy of a Dead Shrimp (JP) + Skaraoke + The White Eyes + Macbeth + Forests + Marcus Aurelius + Golden (JP) + DC & the Funky Duds + more...
18 Apr 2015 (Sat) - 微遠虎山 Tiger Mountain, Taipei City
Genres: Funk Indierock ska Party
Soup Mother
18 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Alternatives
体慾股長 Tiyuguzhang +緊褲檔Tight Tight Crotch+Han
17 Apr 2015 (Fri) - 小地方展演空間 (APA mini)
Genres: Rock, Indie Rock
Doodle + 中正聯盟 Good Team Strong  DJs: Kool Klone + A-Dao X Leftform + @llenblow
17 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Psycodelic/shoegaze/dub-Rap/reggae/techno
趙一豪之夜~ The Night of Sissey Chao
16 Apr 2015 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Rock, Funk, Blues
M.Y.T Session
12 Apr 2015 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Arman Torus and the Soul Pack
11 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock, Reggae
Under The Moon + 冠強軒
11 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Indie, Rock, Blues, Psychedelic Rock
La Cumbia Del Sol
10 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Balkan, Latin, Funk
椅子 Chairs + Autumn Tea + 火焰王子 Prince
10 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Folk, Post-Rock
The Funksters
10 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Alternatives, Reggae
girugämesh (JP)
10 Apr 2015 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Jrock
VAIDURYA(JP) + Hateful Rezpect + Feardrive
5 Apr 2015 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: Garage, Punk, Hard Core, Rock n Roll!
Kikuta Trio
4 Apr 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Blues, Funk
Shuhari (jp) + ONC (jp) + Nobuhiro Okahashi (jp) + Wmtb (jp) + What Seas What Shores (ca) + Ape Apocalypse
3 Apr 2015 (Fri) - Rocks
Genres: Instrumental Rock, Progressive, Punk, Noise.
Being As An Ocean (US) + One Way Street + Ship Of Fools
3 Apr 2015 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post Hardcore, Melodic Hardcore
Being As An Ocean (US) + One Way Street + Defeat The Giant + The Priceless Boat
2 Apr 2015 (Thu) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: Post Hardcore, Melodic Hardcore
vuLner + ONC (Japan) + Gine (Qu)  + BHD + ネム(Nemu) (Japan) + What Seas What Shores (Canada)
2 Apr 2015 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Progressive, Punk, Instrumental Rock, Dub, Post-Hardcore, Post Rock
Taipei Improv
1 Apr 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Outlet Drift + 食蟻獸 + MR.DIRTY
27 Mar 2015 (Fri) - TCRC
Genres: Punk / Grunge / Noise
Bazöoka + Scattered Purgatory
22 Mar 2015 (Sun) - Jack’s Studio
Genres: Metal/punk
321自由人演唱會
21 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Indie
Mary Bites Kerry + Wild Alibis
21 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Ska, Blues, Folk
Ariel Guan & Friends
14 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Arman Torus
13 Mar 2015 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Funk, Soul
Cosmic Inversion
13 Mar 2015 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Luc Houtkamp (NL) + 王將仰+黃奕鈞
11 Mar 2015 (Wed) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Free Improvisation, Avant-Garde, Experimental, Noise
8 Mar 2015 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Funk, Rock
Ssighborggg(KR) + 既視感 + BHD + 康士坦的變化球
8 Mar 2015 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: Experimental Noise Rock + Alternative + Instrumental + Post-Rock
The Bollands + Mike Mudd w/ Crystal Shien + Wild Alibis
7 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Blues, Rock
LEO37 Feat.10 musicians + SPECIAL GUEST VJ: 小左/Andy
7 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Hip-Hop
Triangle + Tranquility Bass Productions present: SYNCOPATION 8
7 Mar 2015 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: Drum and Bass, Dubstep, Jungle
Slack Tide + League of Gentlemen/紳士聯盟(HK) + 鉄屋 Iron House
6 Mar 2015 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Garage, Punk, 70's R&b, Rock n Roll!
Taipei Improv
4 Mar 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
1 Mar 2015 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
DJ MIA (China) + J-SIX  + XF42/Patrick/FEO/Amoeba
28 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Techno / Tech House
PUNiK (Japan) + Ape Apocalypse(USA) +  FULLHOUSE
27 Feb 2015 (Fri) - TCRC
Genres: Punk / Rockabilly
Roberto Piqueras (ES/UK) + Sonia Lai (TW) + Alex Grant (UK)
26 Feb 2015 (Thu) - Korner
Genres: hip Hop, Trap, Reggeaton, Latino, Happy Hard Core, House, UK Garage, Electronic,
DC Rapier
25 Feb 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Jazz, Swing
Dronetonics + A-Dao Hsieh & DataBass + lin wei + J-Six + Kuei Kuei + +-
21 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: House / Progressive / Techno
LEO37 (CAN) + TWOHANDS (UK) + CAP1 (CAN) + ADRIANO MOREIRA (BRA)
20 Feb 2015 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Hip-Hop,jazz,beats
St. Vincent (US) + Temples (UK) + Real Estate (US)
17 Feb 2015 (Tue) - Legacy
Genres: Electronic Indie Rock
Belle & Sebastian (UK) + Caribou (CA) + Tune-Yards (US)
16 Feb 2015 (Mon) - Legacy
Genres: Indie pop Electronic Rock
skip skip ben ben + Alpine Decline (China) +  Posh Inverse + Forests 森林合唱團
14 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Experimental Noise Rock with Mighty Fine Melodies and Plenty of Surgical Gauze.
Lukas Landa + Mark Darvill + Jason Wilson
14 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Instrumental, Indie
Campbell Kneale (NZ) + Greg Malcolm (NZ) + Jeff Henderson (NZ) + Wang Fujui + Noise Steve + Sonic Deadhorse
14 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Huashan Creative Arts Center
Genres: Noise, Experimental Music, Sound Art, Black Metal
AMANDA&RYAN
14 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Singer Songwriter
Mark Darvill + Lukas Landa
12 Feb 2015 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Acoustic, Folk, Rock, Jazz, Blues
Bass Kitchen 5th Anniversary with Chida & Lee Douglas aka An-i
7 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Korner
Genres: House Techno Disco Industrial
Duda Deportiva
7 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Wepublic 公家酒吧
Genres: Spanish/taiwanese Pop, Rock
Arman Torus and the Soul Pack
7 Feb 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock, Reggae
Taipei Improv
4 Feb 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Swans (US)
31 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Experimental Rock, no Wave, Post-Punk, Noise Rock, Industrial, Gothic Rock, art Rock, Post-Rock,
AMAMJAUBB(JP) + 既視感 + Goosander
31 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Rock,folk,jam,jazz,dub,post Rock、j Rock、progressive Rock ,shoegaze, Slow-Core, Post-Punk
Until Seeing Whale's Eyes us:we + Dronetonics + Eyeball Killer

24 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Legacy Taichung
Genres: Minimal Synth,new Wave,doom Wave,synth Pop,rock.post-Hardcore,screamo
Cosmic Inversion
24 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
I Am Waiting For You Last Summer (RU)
22 Jan 2015 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indietronica, Electronic, Post-Rock, Instrumental, Experimental, Epic, Atmospheric
Acoustic Night with Ellery Prescott + Adam Sorensen
21 Jan 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Acoustic, Folk, Rock, Jazz, Blues
Dronetonics + 孔雀眼 JADE EYES + BHD + Eyeball Killer

18 Jan 2015 (Sun) - 臥龍貳玖
Genres: Minimal Synth,new Wave,doom Wave,synth Pop,rock.post-Hardcore,screamo
DC Rapier
16 Jan 2015 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Guitar and Vocals; Early American Songs From the 40s and 50s
Taipei Improv
14 Jan 2015 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
11 Jan 2015 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
The Steve Smith Group
8 Jan 2015 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk, Blues
The Kenyatta Funksters Band
3 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Funk
玩鐵客+Pale Raven+Landman殘橋仔+Plan-D樂團+B-52 Bracer 52+Stranger 陌生人+ChicKNUP 奇克拿樂團
3 Jan 2015 (Sat) - Jack’s Studio
Genres: Rock 'N' Roll之夜 元旦Party!!!
Blind Acid Date + Open-jam
31 Dec 2014 (Wed) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Garage, Pop, Psychedelic, Rock, Open-Jam
DJ Noodles + Marcus Aurelius + Uppity + NeKBRACE + Cross Cutz + AL + MC Dallas Waldo
31 Dec 2014 (Wed) - BAC Chocolate World
Genres: House + Hiphop + Dance + Electro + Funk
Stranger 陌生人+ 食蟻獸 + Destroyers + BB Bomb
27 Dec 2014 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Rock
Saxophone Quartet
26 Dec 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Eric Kung ( 龔敬文)
26 Dec 2014 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Compositions
Ariel Guan & Friends
25 Dec 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
21 Dec 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
The Steve Smith Trio
18 Dec 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Sandbox + VACANTUS + 火箭巨炮/Screwing Machine
17 Dec 2014 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Rock!@!
Gigantic Roar + Grey Youth
14 Dec 2014 (Sun) - The Mercury
Genres: Psych, Funk, Rock
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
14 Dec 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Circo手風琴五重奏樂團
14 Dec 2014 (Sun) - 臺大藝文中心雅頌坊
Genres: 手風琴五重奏,探戈,皮亞佐拉
The Pharcyde (US) ** cancelled **
13 Dec 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hiphop
Soy La Ley
13 Dec 2014 (Sat) - 臺大藝文中心雅頌坊
Genres: 古巴爵士
DJ RayRay + 杜力 Dooley + Zynko + Lyova Lyubov + The Ever So Friendlies + Ideaman & Fool + Chungle Disco [Big-Band] + MORE!
13 Dec 2014 (Sat) - 台中市中華路一段121號B2
Genres: Disco, Funk, Soul, 70S, Dance
Kenyatta Funksters
12 Dec 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock, Reggae, Alternative
Priscilla Ahn (US)
9 Dec 2014 (Tue) - Legacy
Genres: Acoustic, Folk
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
7 Dec 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
BISON COUNTRY + OUTLET DRIFT
6 Dec 2014 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Indie, Shoegaze
相和樂舞劇坊 (8pm to 9pm) + Ariel Guan & Friends (10pm)
6 Dec 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Yellowcard (US) + 柒拾趴 Seventy Percent
6 Dec 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Poppunk
Funky Brothers
6 Dec 2014 (Sat) - Legacy Taichung
Genres: Funk
Fabric Factory + Autumn Tea
5 Dec 2014 (Fri) - Witch House
Genres: Folk, Post-Rock, Instrumental, Cinematic, Electronic, Trip Hop, Darkwave
DC Rapier: RETRO
5 Dec 2014 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Guitar and Vocals; Early American Songs From the 40s and 50s
DC & Friends
4 Dec 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Taipei Improv
3 Dec 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
SEX CANNONS + Lumay
3 Dec 2014 (Wed) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Rock
Hoobastank (US)
2 Dec 2014 (Tue) - 台大綜合體育館 (NTU Sports Center, Taipei City)
Genres: Rock Postgrunge Altrock
Vincent Hsu & Soy La Ley Afro-Cuban Jazz Band (徐崇育 & Soy La Ley 古巴爵士樂團)
30 Nov 2014 (Sun) - 台灣大學藝文中心 雅頌坊 (National Taiwan University Arts Center)
Genres: Afro-Cuban Jazz
Jason Mraz (US)
30 Nov 2014 (Sun) - Taipei International Convention Center
Genres: Singer-Songwriter
Jason Mraz (US)
29 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Taipei International Convention Center
Genres: Singer-Songwriter
Arman Torus and the Soul Pack
29 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock
台北不羈軍團 + Sandwich
29 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock
Bison Country+Pleasure Science II+U.TA
29 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Shoegaze, Indiepop, Taiwanese
DC3
DC3
26 Nov 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Jazz, Swing
swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
23 Nov 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
陳飛宏+陳妍元
23 Nov 2014 (Sun) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: Pop,民謠
Jindowin + No Key
21 Nov 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Alternative
All Vinyl Salsa Night
20 Nov 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Salsa, Latin, Dance, dj
RICK BUCKMAN COE(Canada)
17 Nov 2014 (Mon) - Goat Bar
Genres: Reggae, Folk, Soul,
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
16 Nov 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Tinman
15 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Guitar and Vocals
Ariel Guan & Friends
15 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Kenyatta Funksters
14 Nov 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Funk, Rock, Alternative, Reggae
Arman Torus & Justin Darcy
14 Nov 2014 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Funk, Soul
雨果‧文森 Hugues Vincent (FR) + 謝瀞瑩 Olifa Hsieh + 芦刈 純 Jun Ashikari (JP)
13 Nov 2014 (Thu) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Improv, Avant-Garde, Experimental
NekoJam + SKARAOKE + New Sunglasses
12 Nov 2014 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Dnb/electro Rock/trip-Hop/ska/reggae/disco
Crossing Boundaries
12 Nov 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Swing Dance Sunday with Blackbird Quartet
9 Nov 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
DC Rapier
8 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Tin Pan Alley, The American Songbook
Gamin + 莊承穎 + 張康德 + 林小楓
8 Nov 2014 (Sat) - 琴園藝文空間
Genres: 傳統、自由即興
Matthias Meyer (DE)
7 Nov 2014 (Fri) - 201#6 (台北市大安區忠孝東路四段201號六樓 )
Genres: Deep House, Tech House, Techno
Trabajo (US) + Murky Crows + 落差草原WWWW
6 Nov 2014 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Folk, Ambient, Noise, Experimental, Electro, Psychedelic
Taipei Improv
5 Nov 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Kaiser Chiefs (UK) + Wild Beasts (UK) + Team Me (NO) + Jon Hopkins (UK) ** Cancelled **
4 Nov 2014 (Tue) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Basscase Soundsystem / Picnic in the Park
1 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Central Park, Kaohsiung
Genres: Anything and Everything
DJ Marcus Aurelius + Blind Acid Date + Andrew Ford + NeKBRACE + Pro Res + Famous + Hifive + Cross Cutz + Medium Gay Jon
1 Nov 2014 (Sat) - Red Theater Ximending 河岸留言(西門紅樓展演館)
Genres: Rock Funk Hip-Hop House
Swingin' Halloween Party with Jump Somethin'
31 Oct 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Mike del Ferro
31 Oct 2014 (Fri) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Jazz
REID 樂團
26 Oct 2014 (Sun) - Goat Bar
Genres: Awesome, Rock, Sweet, Porno Rock
陶喆 David Tao + Dreamgirls + 畢書盡 Bii + 蔡詩芸 Dizzy Dizzo
26 Oct 2014 (Sun) - Legacy
Genres: Rock pop
REID 樂團
25 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Awesome, Rock, Sweet, Porno Rock
REID 樂團
25 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Beidou Tavern
Genres: Toned Down, yet Awesome, Rock, Sweet, Porno Rock
REID 樂團
24 Oct 2014 (Fri) - Tin Pan Alley
Genres: Awesome, Rock, Sweet, Porno Rock
BeeToast (Beatles Tribute Band) + The Red Cliff
23 Oct 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Rock, Funk, Blues, Folk
Arno Haas and His Friends
18 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Basscase Soundsystem Ft. TOM BASSMAN
18 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Central Park, Kaohsiung
Genres: Everything and Anything
Ape Apocalypse 末日之猩 + MudBros
18 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Goat Bar
Genres: Lo-Fi Delta Rock, Avant-Garde Jazz
Skaraoke
17 Oct 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Ska, Rock, Reggae
趙一豪 + Goosander + Aerial Recall
17 Oct 2014 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Fucking Rock&roll
DC Rapier
12 Oct 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Jazz, Swing
Sappho Instant with Matt Fullen + Late Night Jam Session
11 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Sonic Deadhorse X 橫山佑太 Yuta Yokoyama X 謝明諺 Minyen Hsieh
11 Oct 2014 (Sat) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Free Jazz, Improv, Experimental, Avant-Garde, Electronics
Zimmer (Roche Musique /FR) + Disk0Kidz + BunjiBeat + Not So Basic
9 Oct 2014 (Thu) - Korner
Genres: House/nu Disco/french Touch/tropical Groove
A.M.A Trio
9 Oct 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Taipei Improv
8 Oct 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Ryan Saranich & Martin
4 Oct 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Arman Torus and The Soul Pack featuring Charles McHale
4 Oct 2014 (Sat) - La Caja de Musica
Genres: Funk/soul/reggae
Nicola Lancerotti Quartet
2 Oct 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Joachim Badenhorst (Belgium) Solo/ Quartet
1 Oct 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Andrew Page - CANCELLED 取消
29 Sep 2014 (Mon) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Blues, Grooves
Pet Shop Boys (UK)
28 Sep 2014 (Sun) - 林口體育館,台北市
Genres: Electronic pop
25 Sep 2014 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Rock!@!
Monkey Majik 猴子把戲 (JP)
21 Sep 2014 (Sun) - ATT Showbox
Genres: Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Rap
** Cancelled ** The Sign of Human + Promise Leaf
20 Sep 2014 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Post-Punk, Space, Indie
DC Rapier
20 Sep 2014 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Tin Pan Alley, The American Songbook
Blind Acid Date + Pangolin
20 Sep 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Ska, Punk, Garage, Pop, Psychedelic
DJ 19 (JAPAN) + DJ FEO + DJ BLUE + SEAN KAU
20 Sep 2014 (Sat) - 201#6 (台北市大安區忠孝東路四段201號六樓 )
Genres: Progressive, Techno
Jiva Jazz Trio
17 Sep 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
MISS ROSE
13 Sep 2014 (Sat) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Folk, Chanson, World
Kenyatta Funksters
12 Sep 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Alternative
Blackbird Quartet & Trixie Royale's Burlesque
12 Sep 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk, Funk, Burlesque
Jason Hayashi Quartet
11 Sep 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
The Steve Smith Trio
10 Sep 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
JOHN CREAMER (US) + DAVID S. + JOE HO
6 Sep 2014 (Sat) - 201#6 (台北市大安區忠孝東路四段201號六樓 )
Genres: Progressive, Techno
Arman Torus
5 Sep 2014 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: mix of Reggae, Funk, Soul and Latin Grooves
Taipei Improv
3 Sep 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
JOSH + MARCO MEI + BLUEMAN + YAO
30 Aug 2014 (Sat) - M TAIPEI
Genres: House , Deep House - Nu Dsco - Tech House
Miss Rose
29 Aug 2014 (Fri) - Café Vergißmeinnicht
Genres: Folk, Country, Chansons, World
28 Aug 2014 (Thu) - Witch House
Genres:
Story Slam
28 Aug 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Spoken Word, Storytelling
DC Rapier
24 Aug 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Funk, Swing
Skaraoke
23 Aug 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Ska, Funk, Reggae
M.A.N.D.Y. (Berlin) + Blueman Kau + Joe Lee + Tiger Lin + J-Six
23 Aug 2014 (Sat) - 201#6 (台北市大安區忠孝東路四段201號六樓 )
Genres: Deep House, Tech House, Techno
D IA D O R A 李宗霖+2*sweet
23 Aug 2014 (Sat) - 極緻形象音樂小禮堂(Auditorium of Music)
Genres: 流行
For the Love of Music - A night of jazz, funk, reggae R n' B and soul
23 Aug 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk, Rock, Blues, R&b, Soul
M.I 樂團 Mizform Project
22 Aug 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
With Alex Pryrodny (piano), Roberto Zayas (acoustic guitar),  and special guests.
22 Aug 2014 (Fri) - 極緻形象音樂小禮堂(Auditorium of Music)
Genres: Jazz
Jared Rust & Guests + Vicious Cabaret
17 Aug 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Blues, Jazz, Rock
DJs Chicano + Sona Han + House Rubin + Lucy + Human Wright
17 Aug 2014 (Sun) - Triangle
Genres: Hiphop Funk Soul
WHAT DA FUNK VOL. 4
16 Aug 2014 (Sat) - All In Lounge Bar
Genres: Funk, Soul, House, Hip Hop
Shuhari (JP) + Selfkill + Bugs of Phonon + BHD
15 Aug 2014 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Postrock Ambient
The Steve Smith Trio
13 Aug 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk, Rock, Blues
The Aristocrats
10 Aug 2014 (Sun) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Jazz Fusion, Rock
Sappho Instant with Matt Fullen & Midnight Open Jam
9 Aug 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Analogue Sound
8 Aug 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
Taipei Improv
6 Aug 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy
Kenyatta Funksters
1 Aug 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Funk, Alternatives
Story Slam
31 Jul 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Spoken Word, Storytelling
CNBLUE (KR)
27 Jul 2014 (Sun) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Krock
CNBLUE (KR)
26 Jul 2014 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Krock
Scott Knost
26 Jul 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Folk
24 Jul 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
TheJUNK + She Bang-a + 骯髒先生 + Black Radio Party
24 Jul 2014 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: 獨立搖滾
One Piece + Our Piano Trio + Alan Ferber Quartet + David Smith & TIJEPA Jazz Groove Band
19 Jul 2014 (Sat) - 大安森林公園 (Daan Park)
Genres: Jazz
Fish The + Yearning Kru + Klaus Bru 卡 & Adam James Sorensen
18 Jul 2014 (Fri) - 國立臺北教育大學南海藝廊
Genres: Experimental Electronic Noise
Dave Phillips (Switzerland) + 王福瑞 Wang Fujui + 鄭宜蘋 Betty Apple + Noise Steve + 台北熱秋 Taipei Hot Autumn + Sonic Deadhorse + Shi-Chao Lai
12 Jul 2014 (Sat) - 435藝文特區 (435 Art Zone), New Taipei City
Genres: Noise Experiment Electronic art Performance
Claymore 樂團 + 維特911 + The Future after a Second
6 Jul 2014 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: 獨立搖滾
Blind Acid Date + Tricolor Treeleaf + The Red Cliff
5 Jul 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Blues, Jazz, Rock
Arman Torus and The Soul Pack ft Will Peng
5 Jul 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Funk/soul/reggae
The Steve Smith Quartet
4 Jul 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Soul, Rock
#naomi #adam #friends
29 Jun 2014 (Sun) - Auditorium of Music
Genres: Jazz Standards
Jump Somethin'
28 Jun 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
Pangolin + Red Cliff
27 Jun 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Reggae, Folk
Taipei Cases + Sandwich
21 Jun 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Post-Punk, Rock, Indie
Sledge City Slashers + Beyond the Tree Line + Long Hair Monster
21 Jun 2014 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Hardcore Hard-Rock Heavy-Metal
Cherokee (FR) + Disk0Kidz + Swingchild + Cotton Disco + Not So Basic
20 Jun 2014 (Fri) - Korner
Genres: Funk/nu Disco/french House/indie Dance/electonic
Indie/Folk Night with Tricolor Treeleaf - The String Bean Party - DC Rapier
19 Jun 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Indie, Folk, Blues, Rock, Acoustic
Cat Power (US) + Perfume Genius (US) + Highasakite (NO)
18 Jun 2014 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Indie pop
DC Rapier
15 Jun 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues
Blind Acid Date + Floaty + Midnight Ping Pong
14 Jun 2014 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Psychedelic, Garage, Punk, Pop, Rock
Kid Millionaire + Tricolor Leaf + La Cumbia Del Sol + DJ Marcus Aurelius
14 Jun 2014 (Sat) - 洛德城堡 Road Castle
Genres: Electro Folk Cumbia Dancehall Reggae Rock Indie Hiphop
Childs (墨西哥) +2HRs
13 Jun 2014 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Postrock
Russian Red (ES)
7 Jun 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Folk
Russian Red (ES)
6 Jun 2014 (Fri) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie Folk
** Cancelled ** Memphis May Fire (US) + Random + Wet The Floor
6 Jun 2014 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Hardcore Metalcore
Everyday People
5 Jun 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Taipei Improv - Comedy Night
4 Jun 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
Minyen Hsieh Quartet
2 Jun 2014 (Mon) - Blue Note
Genres: Jazz
Ape Apocalypse + Sorrow of Youth + MudBros
31 May 2014 (Sat) - Paramount Bar
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
謝明諺四重奏
31 May 2014 (Sat) - Retro / Mojocoffee
Genres: Jazz
Deep Fried House #10: SAMO DJ (L.I.E.S. / Born Free, Sweden)
30 May 2014 (Fri) - Korner
Genres: House, Techno
Story Slam
29 May 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Spoken Work, Storytelling
林正 + VACANTUS
29 May 2014 (Thu) - Witch House
Genres:
Arman Torus & the Soul Pack
28 May 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock
Le Telee Africa 非洲太陽鼓舞團 + Dark Eyes Gypsy Jazz Band feat. Denis Chang
24 May 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Latin, Jazz, African, Dance, Gypsy Jazz
Kenyatta Funksters
23 May 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Funk
Indie/Folk Night
22 May 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Indie, Folk, Rock, Blues
Adam Sorensen Trio
21 May 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Tortoise (US) + We Save Strawberries
18 May 2014 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Rock, Experimental Rock, Jazz Fusion, Electronica, Minimalist
四季豆黨 - The String Bean Party + DC Rapier
18 May 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Blues, Jazz, Rock n Roll
小The Tonic+牛奶罐樂團 + 團圓樂團+倒抽一口氣
18 May 2014 (Sun) - 台中 國立台灣美術館 數位方舟下凹庭園
Genres: Acoustic, Unplugged
Arman Torus and The Soul Pack
17 May 2014 (Sat) - La Caja de Musica
Genres: Funk/soul/reggae
Betty Apple 鄭宜蘋 + 再見!奈央! Goodbye Nao + Physical Chemical Brothers + Outlet Drift  + 黑狼龍捲風 Blackwolf Tornado +  KbN + Vice City + VJ Carl Westman
17 May 2014 (Sat) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Eletronica, Noise, Improv, Alternative Rock, Indie Rock, Experimental, Electro, Techno, Drum & Bass
Claude Diallo Situation
12 May 2014 (Mon) - 極緻形象音樂小禮堂
Genres: Jazz
Open Stage @ Sappho Live
11 May 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Folk, Funk, Rock
鳳凰大歌廳歌手 + Funky Brothers + 夾子電動樂隊 + Kid Millionaire + Group A (JP) + DJ Marcus Aurelius + DJ Sonia + DJ @llen
10 May 2014 (Sat) - Fenghuang Night Club 鳳凰大歌廳
Genres: Funk Disco Noise Electro House Hiphop
The Bollands + Tricolor Treeleaf
10 May 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Blues, Rock
BHD + An Atomic Whirl (JP) + Zarigani Dollar (JP) + The Tic Tac + Mr. Dirty + Apes Apocalypse
10 May 2014 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Post Rock, Surf Rock, Noise Rock
Latin 6
9 May 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Latin, Jazz
GUIGUISUISUI & thruoutin (CHINA) + Utopia + Aristophanes + TheJunk
4 May 2014 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: Punk , Blues, Electronica, Folk, Experimental, 8 Bit, Noise, Doom
Klaus Bru / Adam James Sorensen: Freedom Is Another Word
4 May 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Electronic, Experimental
***cancelled*** Persefone (AD) + Silent Hell + Nocturne Moonrise + Renascimento
4 May 2014 (Sun) - The Park
Genres: Progressive Death Metal
GUIGUISUISUI & thruoutin (CHINA) + Mr.Dirty +  88 Balaz
3 May 2014 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Punk , Blues, Electronica, Folk, Experimental, 8 Bit, Noise, Doom
MU5A's w/ Special Guest Ryan Saranich
3 May 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk
Jump Somthin‘
3 May 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing, Jazz
GUIGUISUISUI & thruoutin (CHINA) + Jack Conqueroo 狼人傑克 +  Black Radio Party
2 May 2014 (Fri) - Rocks
Genres: Punk , Blues, Electronica, Folk, Experimental, 8 Bit, Noise, Doom
Shun Kikuta(菊田俊介) Blues Band
2 May 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Rock
D-Styles (US) + Sonic Deadhorse x Puzzle Man + Luviia + DJ Chicano + DJ Fresco
2 May 2014 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: hip hop + Scratch + Dubstep + Electronic
Deafheaven (US) + Until Seeing Whale's Eyes
2 May 2014 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Metal, Post-Rock
Taipei Improv - Comedy Night
1 May 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
Late Night Alumni (US)
30 Apr 2014 (Wed) - ATT Showbox, Taipei City
Genres: House
The Unlikely Suspects
27 Apr 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Rock, Blues, Reggae, Jazz
VOISKI (FR) + TIN MAN (USA) + DISKONNECTED + ULF ERIKSSON (SWE)
26 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Huting, Hualien
Genres: Techno Electronic
Jump Somethin'
26 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Blues, Jazz, Rock n Roll
Dirty Beaches + Forests
26 Apr 2014 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Dirty, Crunky, Nowhere-Y
卡到音 Ka Dao Yin
25 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Indie/Folk Night
24 Apr 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Blues, Rock
Téada (IRL)
23 Apr 2014 (Wed) - National Dr. Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall Taipei
Genres: Irish Traditional Folk
Téada (IRL)
22 Apr 2014 (Tue) - National Dr. Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall Taipei
Genres: Irish Traditional Folk
Dirty Beaches + Forests + Parallel Pyres + Modularzhi
22 Apr 2014 (Tue) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Dirty, Crunky, Nowhere-Y
La Cumbia Del Sol + Dread Rider
19 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Cumbia, Gypsy, Afro-Caribeann
Taimaica Soundsystem + TheJUNK+ Iang a.k.a. 杜杜 + kingfisher a.k.a. 銜魚翠鳥 + DJ Zo
19 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Dub-Fusion /ska/reggae/psychedelic/stoner Rock / dub
The KDMS + DJs Artur 8 + Nina + Kay
19 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: Disco Techno
QVQ
QVQ
18 Apr 2014 (Fri) - 綠門 Green Door Lounge Bar, Taipei
Genres: Indie Rock
L.I.L. Presents : Loungin' & Bouncin
18 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Hip-Hop
The Black Dahlia Murder (US) + Anthelion + Truth Corroded (AU)
18 Apr 2014 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Melodic Death Metal
Téada (IRL)
16 Apr 2014 (Wed) - Zhongshan Hall, Taichung 台中市文化局中山堂
Genres: Irish Traditional Folk
Adam James Sorensen Trio... Featuring Matthew James Fullen on Piano
16 Apr 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Ricky Dela Cruz Quartet Featuring Hector Castillo (recording artist from Spain)
10 Apr 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues
The Linlaurs樂隊 + French Cheese
9 Apr 2014 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indiepop
Taipei Improv - Comedy Night
9 Apr 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
many bands and DJs...
6 Apr 2014 (Sun) - Man Zhou valley
Genres: Reggae Afrobeat Funk
hush! + TuT + katncandix2沈聖哲
5 Apr 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Postrock
many bands and DJs...
5 Apr 2014 (Sat) - Man Zhou valley
Genres: Reggae Afrobeat Funk
French Kiwi Juice (FR) + Disk0kidz (TW) + Not So Basic (TW) + BounceGirlz (TW)
4 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Korner
Genres: Nu Disco, French House, UK Bass, G Funk,
La Cumbia De Sol
4 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Balkan, Folk
Everyday People
4 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
many bands and DJs...
4 Apr 2014 (Fri) - Man Zhou valley
Genres: Reggae Afrobeat Funk
Ricky Dela Cruz Quartet Featuring Hector Castillo (recording artist from Spain)
3 Apr 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues
涼菸樂團 + 灰先生樂團 + G.T. Arpe X Lauren Walker(US)
2 Apr 2014 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Mush up
Bruno Mars (US)
1 Apr 2014 (Tue) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Singer-Songwriter
Scott Cook Taipei Tour Finale - w/ Scotty Dunbar, The Anglers, Vicious Cabaret, plus special guests.
30 Mar 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Blues, Rock
Goober Gun + DaNaiPow + Cindy Wu Music Studio + Landis + Jason Angle +Tai-K + Seamas Manly & Paul Squires + Daver Mardis & Gregg & Doug +  Nick & Alex + Gregg and Friends
29 Mar 2014 (Sat) - Diamond Harbor Cafe, Siziwan - Kaohsiung/高雄市鼓山區哨船街32號.
Genres: General
Marc Perrenoud Trio
22 Mar 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Digital (metalheadz/function records) + Robi Roka + Rich + Lai + C-Type + DTR + Subtle + Stoppa
22 Mar 2014 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: Drumnbass/jungle/hip Hop/dubstep/dub
22 Mar 2014 (Sat) - The Farm, Hsinchu County
Genres: Singer-Songwriter Folk Roots Blues
Soul Star Band 靈魂星樂隊
21 Mar 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk, Rock
Interpretaciones del leve sentir (Idls.)+ 晟 | SHENG + Translation
20 Mar 2014 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Electronic, Idm, Dub
Indie/Folk Night
20 Mar 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Blues, Rock
Christina Novelli + DJ Shoyan + DJ Kate + DJ Jamie O + DJ Stan + DJ Riot
15 Mar 2014 (Sat) - Mirage Club, Taichung
Genres: Trance Dance
Scotty Dunbar + Scott Cook
14 Mar 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Folk
Suicide Silence (US)
13 Mar 2014 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Deathcore
『愛是我的自由~Free to love 』首映派對MV release party..by 方恩沁 Eunice Png
9 Mar 2014 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Soul, Blues, pop
黑色吐司 Black Toast W/Dress Shop
9 Mar 2014 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: Love
Latin 6
7 Mar 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Latin, Jazz
Everyday People
6 Mar 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Folk, Funk
-M- (FR) ** cancelled **
3 Mar 2014 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Singer-Songwriter
BHD + 既視感 KISHIKAN
2 Mar 2014 (Sun) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Post Rock, Instrumental Rock, emo
Brandon Thompson and the Lovemakers
22 Feb 2014 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Funk
Indie/Folk Night
20 Feb 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Indie, Folk, Rock, Blues
Daughter (UK) + Mogwai (SCT) + King Krule (UK)
19 Feb 2014 (Wed) - NTU Sports Center
Genres: Indie Rock Postrock
The National (US) + Youth Lagoon (US) + Ásgeir (ISL)
18 Feb 2014 (Tue) - NTU Sports Center
Genres: Alternative Rock
黃崇旭
15 Feb 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hiphop
Jelly Roll Affair
14 Feb 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing, Blues
 Taimaica Soundsystem + DJ @llenblow + DJ Zo
14 Feb 2014 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Dub, Reggae, Lovers Rock, Rocksteady, Reggae-Soul
Super ADD X Urban Nomad Present: 《Neon PLAY ROOM 螢光樂園》 feat. South Rakkas Crew + George Wakamatsu (Mop of Head DJ)
7 Feb 2014 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: South Rakkas Crew (Us): Electro, Dancehall, Dubstep George/mop of Head DJ Set (Jp): Tech-House, Elec
Scott Cook + Tricolor Tree Leaf
7 Feb 2014 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Folk
Scott Cook
3 Feb 2014 (Mon) - Rain City Grille (Yilan)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
Scott Cook + Mister Green
2 Feb 2014 (Sun) - LA Seine音樂展演空間 (Hualien)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues, Country
BYOB (Bring Your Own Beats) FREE CNY Dance Party
2 Feb 2014 (Sun) - Beer and Cheese
Genres: Dance / Hip-Hop / 80's / 90's / Electronic
Scott Cook
1 Feb 2014 (Sat) - The Sugar Factory
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
Scott Cook + Landis Shook
29 Jan 2014 (Wed) - Lighthouse Bar & Grill (Kaohsiung)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues, Country
Jiva Jazz Trio
29 Jan 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Scott Cook
28 Jan 2014 (Tue) - Tin Pan Diner, at 363 Yude Road (venue updated!)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
Scott Cook
26 Jan 2014 (Sun) - Retro (Taichung)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
SHAKALABBITS(JP)+Triple Deer+牧羊少女+復古世代+酷世代
26 Jan 2014 (Sun) - TADA Center
Genres: 後搖/ 龐克 / 復古搖滾 / 流行搖滾
Outlet Drift +超級怪胎+Youth Banana
26 Jan 2014 (Sun) - Rocks
Genres: Indie Rock
TuT + Pleiades
25 Jan 2014 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Dreampop, Shoegaze, Post-Rock
Coronator by Jim Ovelmen, + Dronetonics
25 Jan 2014 (Sat) - https://www.facebook.com/ChungShanCreativeHubURS21
Genres: Experimental, Electronic, Art.
Scott Cook + Mike Mudd
25 Jan 2014 (Sat) - Titty Tea (Hsinchu)
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
Unknown Mortal Orchestra (NZ/US)
23 Jan 2014 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Garage Rock, Lo-Fi
Scott Cook + David Chen
23 Jan 2014 (Thu) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Folk, Roots, Blues
Jiva Jazz Trio
22 Jan 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
野花樂團 Wild Flower + 任明瑤 Patty Jen + 白悟空 Dr. Reniculous Lipz & The Skallyunz + Reid + Peaks + The Ever So Friendlies
19 Jan 2014 (Sun) - 台中市中區市府路152號 Golden Melody Awards OK KTV Building
Genres: Rock, Metal, Rap, Hip-Hop, Blues, Acoustic/folk, Progressive, Indie, and More!
eastern youth (JP) + 88 Balaz + Touming Magazine
19 Jan 2014 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie-Rock Punk
Moss、 Point22 、 Dr. Reniculous Lipz and the Skallyunz.
18 Jan 2014 (Sat) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: Rock
泥灘地浪人 (TW/US/UK)
18 Jan 2014 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Blues Jazz Conutry
斑斑 + TuT
17 Jan 2014 (Fri) - The Park
Genres: Indie Singer-Songwriter
Long Hair Monster樂隊 + 殘橋仔 Landman + Hydra
12 Jan 2014 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: 80'hard Rock, Heavy Metal, Indie Rock
Indie/Folk Night
9 Jan 2014 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Indie, Folk, Rock, Blues
Jiva Jazz Trio
8 Jan 2014 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Vinyl Club
5 Jan 2014 (Sun) - Beer and Cheese
Genres: Rock, Pop, Electronic, Jazz, Reggae, Hip-Hop, R&b, Rap
Skaraoke
4 Jan 2014 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Ska, Funk, Blues, Rock
SURKIN (FR) + Disk0Kidz + BXXG + SWINGCHILD
3 Jan 2014 (Fri) - Korner
Genres: Electric House Alternative
"Huh?蛤爵士樂團" (Fusion Jazz) with Shun Kikuta
3 Jan 2014 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Folk, Funk, Rock
Mare Cruiser + 黑狼/黃大旺 Dawang 'Yifang' Huang + Autumn Tea  + Yearning Kru (UK) + 龍頭 + 陳史帝 noisesteve + Shycacti + 林志翰 LIN Chih-Han + DJ 吳牧青 / VJ 王駝 + 小嫩豬 Little Young Pig
31 Dec 2013 (Tue) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: Psychedelic, Rock, Alternative, Electro, Noise, Ambient, Experimental, Avant-Garde, DJ, Jam
T-Pain (US) ** cancelled **
31 Dec 2013 (Tue) - Luxy
Genres: Hiphop
Ian Franklin
29 Dec 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Blues, Rock
Dark Eyes Gypsy Jazz Band feat. Denis Chang
28 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Folk
4 MCs, 3 DJs and 1 MPC
28 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Happy Holidays
Forests + Candy hammer + 三噸半3.DB + Dronetonics
26 Dec 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: True Love
林孝穎x葉加南 + Vacantus + 文河&Ber + 瑪啡因 + 2HRS + Manic Sheep
25 Dec 2013 (Wed) - 師大公園
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Jump Somethin' with Jared Rust
21 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Blues, Jazz, Rock n Roll
Robi Roka + Robin Lai + Subtle + C-Type + DTR + MC Stoppa
21 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: Dnb, Dubstep, Electro, hip hop
Moss + Point 22 + DJ Kindred + The Human Volcano
21 Dec 2013 (Sat) - The Refuge
Genres: Rock, Alternative
LuKa Group
20 Dec 2013 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Everyday People
19 Dec 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Jazz, Groovy, Dance
Rossco (UK) + Marcus Sangiovese (UK)
14 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Royal Art Café, 台北市樂利路61號
Genres: Techno
MU5As
14 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Muddy Basin Ramblers + The Vicious Cabaret
14 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing, Blues, Jazz, Rock and Roll
Shun Kikuta(菊田俊介) Blues Band
13 Dec 2013 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues
Hang In The Air + Sleaze + BHD + Midnight Ping Pong
13 Dec 2013 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Reggae Post-Rock Stoner-Rock
12th Planet (US) + DJ Mykal
12 Dec 2013 (Thu) - Spark 101
Genres: Dubstep/trap/dnb/jungle/hip-Hop
Taipei Improv - Something Sketchy
8 Dec 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
Muddy Basin Ramblers
7 Dec 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Blues, Jazz, Rock n Roll
Funky Brothers
6 Dec 2013 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: Funk, Blues, Rock
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up
5 Dec 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Open mic
Two Door Cinema Club (IRL) + Heartones ** Cancelled **
1 Dec 2013 (Sun) - ATT Showbox, Taipei City
Genres: Indie Rock, Dance-Punk, Synthpop, new Wave, Post-Punk Revival
雨果‧文森 (FR) Hugues Vincent (FR) X 丁麗萍 Liping TING + 梅心怡 Delphine MEI X 黃佩玲 Pei-Ling HUANG
28 Nov 2013 (Thu) - 江山藝改所 Jiang Shan Yi Gai Suo
Genres: 即興 Improv, 當代 Contemporary, 民族 Ethnic
LUKA GROUP
28 Nov 2013 (Thu) - 極緻形象音樂小禮堂(Auditorium of Music)
Genres: Jazz
Neutral Milk Hotel (US) + Sebadoh (US)
28 Nov 2013 (Thu) - Legacy
Genres: Lo-Fi Indie-Pop Psychedelic-Folk
F.L.A.T. Club + 既視感 + Until Seeing Whale's Eyes
24 Nov 2013 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Post-Rock Screamo Alternative
Yachun Asta Tzeng + Ji Shu-Ling + Katelin + Shivanii Chang + Huang Pei-yu
24 Nov 2013 (Sun) - By Wood Art Space
Genres: Folk
Misa Wen + Chiau-hoa Ong +Sauniaw.tjuveljevelj + Yu-Ting Yeh + Soul
23 Nov 2013 (Sat) - By Wood Art Space
Genres: Folk
BennWu + Cotton disco + Fake Drugs + Hendricks gin + Z&Kolette
23 Nov 2013 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: Electric Alternative
The Faceless (US) + Mysterious Priestess (JP)
22 Nov 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Technical Death Metal, Progressive Metal, Deathcore
Taipei Improv Comedy Night
17 Nov 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
Blues Bash 10
16 Nov 2013 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Blues, Blues Blues
Grandmaster Flash (US) + DJs Marcus Aurelius + Anti Hero
16 Nov 2013 (Sat) - CA Club Café-Taipei
Genres: Hip-Hop edm
Anthelion(TW)+我龍(JP)
15 Nov 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal
牛奶罐樂團 + JOKER
9 Nov 2013 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Muddy Basin Ramblers
8 Nov 2013 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Swing,blues, Jazz.
BoPoMoFoㄅㄆㄇㄈ樂團
8 Nov 2013 (Fri) - Capone's
Genres: Blues, Blues Blues
Prairie WWWW + 耕聲人
3 Nov 2013 (Sun) - 江山藝改所 (新竹市江山街17-4號/城隍廟旁/江山街13.15號巷縫中)
Genres: Indie, Noise, Experimental, Folk, Alternative, Psychedelic, Electronic, Art, Progressive
Attar!
1 Nov 2013 (Fri) - CA-Club Taipei
Genres: Indie Dance Nu-Disco House
Best Coast (US)
31 Oct 2013 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock, Lo-Fi, Garage Rock, Surf pop
Lenka (AUS) + 鄧福如 ** Cancelled **
30 Oct 2013 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Alternative pop
The Dutch Swing College Band
30 Oct 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Swing, Jazz, Blues
DJ Zulu-The Timeless Grooves
27 Oct 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: DJ, Funk, Jazz, hip hop
Forests + DJs Ray Ray + Mr. Gin + Marcus Aureliu$ + Tommy P + Licheal Mambert + Cotton Disco + Robi Roka
26 Oct 2013 (Sat) - The Red Theater 西門紅樓, Taipei
Genres: Indie Hiphop Funk House
Sekar lantang 長花樂團 + Reencuentros 再聚 + Tina Ma 馬麗英 + Les Mutha' Fuckin' Paresseux!
26 Oct 2013 (Sat) - 山嵐咖啡143 / Mountain Cafe' 143 (台北市士林區至善路三段143巷1-3號)
Genres: Balinese Gamelan, Traditional Mexican, Modern Storytelling, Ukulele Led Rock/ Jazz/blues Trio
Explosions in the Sky (US) + The Flaming Lips (US) + Touming Magazine + The White Eyes + Forests + The Sign of Human
26 Oct 2013 (Sat) - DaJia River Park, Taipei City 迎風河濱公園 (台北市松山區濱江街7號水門)
Genres: Post-Rock Psychedelic-Rock Space-Rock
Megan Dooley + Winking Owl + Mike Mudd + The Green Machine
24 Oct 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Indie, Folk, Rock, Blues
Taipei Improv Comedy Night
23 Oct 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
既視感 + Love Sec Delicious
20 Oct 2013 (Sun) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: Indie Post-Rock Rock Alternative
The Muddy Basin Ramblers
20 Oct 2013 (Sun) - Xinyi Assembly Hall (四四南村)
Genres: Jugband, Swing, Roots, Folk, Blues, Ragtime, Hillbilly
MU5A’s plus special guest Ryan Saranich
19 Oct 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
The Big Pink (UK) + P!SCO
19 Oct 2013 (Sat) - The Park
Genres: Fuzzpop, Electronic Rock, Indie Rock, Noise Pop, Shoegaze
LuKa Group
17 Oct 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Skaraoke + POCOPOCO BAND + 原味醞釀
13 Oct 2013 (Sun) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Paranoid Machine Guns
12 Oct 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Nicola Lancerotti's Far East Trip
10 Oct 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Eddie C
5 Oct 2013 (Sat) - Triangle
Genres: House, Deep House, Disco
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
3 Oct 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Song Writers all Genres
DJ Zulu-The Timeless Grooves
29 Sep 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: DJ, Soul, Funk, Blues, Jazz
The Killers (US)
28 Sep 2013 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Alternative Indie Rock
Em + iBomb + Legacy + Trent + Katrina
27 Sep 2013 (Fri) - Triangle
Genres: Drum n Bass + Bass Music + Garage + House + Trap
Skaraoke
27 Sep 2013 (Fri) - Sappho Live
Genres: ska
Shun Kikuta(菊田俊介) Blues Band
21 Sep 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Blues, Jazz, Rock
顯然樂隊/既視感
20 Sep 2013 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Alternative/post-Rock/indie-Rock
Taipei Improv Comedy Night
15 Sep 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: Comedy, Improv
Miguel Migs + Marcus Aurelius + Licheal Mambert
14 Sep 2013 (Sat) - Luxy
Genres: House
Nick Dunton aka 65D Mavericks (UK) + Angela Flame (SG)
13 Sep 2013 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Techno/live PA
Adam Sorensen Trio
11 Sep 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Obey The Brave (CA) + Human Brutality + Defeat The Giant
8 Sep 2013 (Sun) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore Metalcore
Sammy Bananas + Marcus Aureliu$ + Robi Roka + Raw + Amadei + Samba Girls
7 Sep 2013 (Sat) - Happy World Waterpark
Genres: hip hop Funk Soul House Dancehall Reggae Samba
DJ JJ + SwingChild + DJ FEO + Psykwurk + HOUSE RUBIN
6 Sep 2013 (Fri) - SPIN Dance Club
Genres: Techno/progressive House/minimal/deep House/tech House
Ef (SWE) + Halo of Pendor (SWE) + 2hrs + Until Seeing Whale's Eyes
6 Sep 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Rock Ambient
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
5 Sep 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Singer Songwriter Folk Country Blues
Juan & Friends Jazz Night
5 Sep 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Classical, Guitar
Skyline
31 Aug 2013 (Sat) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Collider +  Aurora + Reid + 台中 Funk Band + DJ Weiwei 瑋瑋 + Deejay Colin
31 Aug 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Rock, Post-Rock, Blues, Dance, House, Techno
MU5A's
29 Aug 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
East/West Collective
28 Aug 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Suuns (CA) + Chocolate Tiger
25 Aug 2013 (Sun) - The Mercury
Genres: Electronic Krautrock Neo-Psychedelia
STAYCOOL
24 Aug 2013 (Sat) - ThERE Cafe and Livehouse
Genres: Indie Folk Alternative
Suuns (CA) + Hang In The Air
24 Aug 2013 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Electronic Krautrock Neo-Psychedelia
EggplantEgg **cancelled**
21 Aug 2013 (Wed) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Alternative Rock
Morphineside +  Dream Toy **cancelled**
21 Aug 2013 (Wed) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Armed Youth **cancelled**
21 Aug 2013 (Wed) - Eslite Dunnan Store
Genres: Indie Rock Folk Alternative
All Time Low (US) + LazyLady + False Dawn
18 Aug 2013 (Sun) -
Genres: Poppunk
Bling High + Jazzy Walker
17 Aug 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Jazz, Blues, Funk
Marco Mei (Italy) + SorryButtons + Fion + Radge attack + Djust
17 Aug 2013 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Techno
DJ HYPE + Rich + Robi Roka + DJ Syko
15 Aug 2013 (Thu) -
Genres: Dnb, Dubstep, Electro
East/West Collective
14 Aug 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
DJ Zulu's The Timeless Grooves
11 Aug 2013 (Sun) - Sappho Live
Genres: DJ, Funk, Jazz, hip hop
May Hwen 美混
6 Aug 2013 (Tue) - Sappho Live
Genres: Pop, Rock, Blues
萬能青年旅店 (CN) ** CANCELLED **
5 Aug 2013 (Mon) - TieHua
Genres: Indie Alternative
Staycool + Ding Ding and Shi Shi
2 Aug 2013 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Rock Folk Alternative
Funky Groove Jazz From Simon C.F. Yu & Friends
1 Aug 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz, Funk
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
1 Aug 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/songwriter/country/blues/folk
Priscilla Ahn (US)
31 Jul 2013 (Wed) - Neo Studio
Genres: Acoustic Folk Indiefolk
Staycool + Ding Ding and Shi Shi
28 Jul 2013 (Sun) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie Rock Folk Alternative
STAYCOOL + Ding Ding and Shi Shi
27 Jul 2013 (Sat) - TADA Center
Genres: Indie Folk Alternative
East/West Collective
24 Jul 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Acidman (JP)
20 Jul 2013 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Jrock Punk
Formosa Romance + Swui Band ** CANCELLED **
20 Jul 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Post Rock, Blues
Funky Brothers + Totem + LEO37 + 十九兩
19 Jul 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Hiphop Jazz Folk Alternative
VERY DISCO LIVE BAND + DJ CHICANA + Let's Boogie(Poppin') + Formosa(Bboy) + Right On(Lockin')
19 Jul 2013 (Fri) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Groove Soul Funk Disco Hip-Hop Party
Birth of the Controlled
18 Jul 2013 (Thu) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
溫故知新REVIVAL + 大支 + B.R.X熊仔 + 三小湯Triple T + DJ CHICANO
17 Jul 2013 (Wed) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Hiphop Alternative
Headhunterz + Giuseppe Ottaviani + Christina Novelli
13 Jul 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Trance Techno House Breaks
Metastaz (FR) + Hang In The Air X Taimaica Soundsystem + James Ho + Kuleflux + DJ Zo
13 Jul 2013 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: dub Reggae
REID
13 Jul 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock
pacificUV ** CANCELLED **
12 Jul 2013 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Dreampop Postrock Shoegaze
州大派對 + Acidy Peeping Tom ** CANCELLED **
12 Jul 2013 (Fri) - Witch House
Genres: Indie Rock Folk Alternative
吉那罐子
6 Jul 2013 (Sat) - Witch House
Genres: pop Retro Funk
88 Balaz + American Muffin
6 Jul 2013 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Jazzy Walker + Mr. Loud Who Chance
5 Jul 2013 (Fri) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: 搖滾
Super Sax Brothers
3 Jul 2013 (Wed) - Sappho Live
Genres: Jazz
Showcase Night
2 Jul 2013 (Tue) - Sappho Live
Genres: Mixed
Reid + Peaks + SeventyPercent + Hell Bent Angels + The Ever So Friendlies + DJ Wei-Wei + DJ Hipsam
22 Jun 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Rock, Indie, Pop, Post Rock, Blues, Jazz, House, Electro, Techno
DJ Marcus Aurelius + DJ Noodles + DJ Ray Ray + DJ Fun Key
12 Jun 2013 (Wed) -
Genres: Hip-Hop Funk Soul Reggae Dancehall Electro Trap
Attar! + Justin Faust
7 Jun 2013 (Fri) - Luxy
Genres: Indie Dance, Nu Disco, House
 Sleaze + Mr.Dirty +  Space Fly
7 Jun 2013 (Fri) - TCRC
Genres: Punk / Noise / Stone / Grunge / Garage
Skaraoke
1 Jun 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Ska, Funk
DJ FALCON (FR) + Lie Gramophone + Spykee Fat + ЯYAИ + K-VAN + Disk0kidz + Cotton Disco + Bigga' MAMA
1 Jun 2013 (Sat) - Show House
Genres: Electro, old School, House Classics, Indie Dance , new Rave French Disco
OVDS + X.O.X.O + Salamander
31 May 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Electric Rock Alternative
This Will Destroy You (US) + 8mm Sky
29 May 2013 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Rock Instrumental
50 DJs
26 May 2013 (Sun) -
Genres: Psychedelic Trance Techno DnB Bass Progressive
50 DJs
25 May 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Psychedelic Trance Techno DnB Bass Progressive
Elvee&Dyo feat. Friends + Soundboss樂團 + 小人物樂團
24 May 2013 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
AB Koo presents
24 May 2013 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Drum n Bass, Bass Music, UK Bass, House, Trap
50 DJs
24 May 2013 (Fri) -
Genres: Psychedelic Trance Techno DnB Bass Progressive
Eluveitie (CHE) + Silent Hell
20 May 2013 (Mon) -
Genres: Folk-Metal
Steve Williams + special guests: Sex Cannons
17 May 2013 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Indie
Providence (FR) + Human Brutality
11 May 2013 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Hardcore
Metro
11 May 2013 (Sat) - Pier 2
Genres: Acapella
Bob Log III (US) + La Cumbia Balkanska + David Chen and Muddy Basin Ramblers
11 May 2013 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Garage Blues Lo-Fi
Metro
10 May 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Acapella
Designer Drugs + Fiora + Omnia
10 May 2013 (Fri) -
Genres: Electro Dance
Bob Log III (US)
10 May 2013 (Fri) - Tin Pan Alley
Genres: Garage Blues Lo-Fi
Blur (UK) ** Cancelled **
9 May 2013 (Thu) -
Genres: Alternative Indie Rock
Bob Log III (US) + Jack Conqueroo
9 May 2013 (Thu) - The Mercury
Genres: Garage Blues Lo-Fi
Bob Log III (US) + Wayne Is So Sad (Cancelled) + InhumanBand
8 May 2013 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Garage Blues Lo-Fi
Bowz Tiger樂團 + 瞎貓 Blind Cat ** Cancelled **
4 May 2013 (Sat) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Rock
As I Lay Dying + Solemn + Infernal Chaos
3 May 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metalcore Melodic-Death-Metal Thrash-Metal
Carlos Zíngaro  + 本木良憲 + 李世揚 + 謝明諺
3 May 2013 (Fri) -
Genres: Improve Experiment Saxphone Improv Piano Noise Sound Music
Dronetonics + TuT ** Cancelled **
3 May 2013 (Fri) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Rock
Dronetonics + Manic Sheep
27 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Electro
27 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Rock, Blues, Jazz, Pop, Indie
PENDULUM (AUS) + MC VERSE
26 Apr 2013 (Fri) -
Genres: dnb Drumandbass
Godspeed You! Black Emperor (CA)
20 Apr 2013 (Sat) - NTU Sports Center
Genres: Post-Rock
阿凱 from 1976 + 大麻 from 1976 + Sonia from BOUNCE GIRLZ + SwingChild + @LLEN
20 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Nangang Bottle Cap Factory
Genres: Indie Dance / Dance Rock / Nu-Disco / UK Bass
LAZYLADY + 噪音效應
20 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Mike Mudd + The Silence+  The Bollands + Serena Engel + DC Rapier + Daz Boker
20 Apr 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Acoustic, Blues, Swing, Roots, Gypsy, Dance
InhumanBand + Sandwich
20 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock
Christopher Owens (US)
19 Apr 2013 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Singer-Songwriter
Gsus + 糖果酒 + 叁噸半
14 Apr 2013 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Ken South Rock (US&JP) + Hang In The Air
13 Apr 2013 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Rock!
Hadar Noiberg & 啟彬與凱雅爵士四重奏
12 Apr 2013 (Fri) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Jazz,cuban,world
Aeroplane
12 Apr 2013 (Fri) -
Genres: Nu-Disco, French-House, Indie, Dance
Ken South Rock (US&JP)
11 Apr 2013 (Thu) - TieHua
Genres: Rock!
Ken South Rock (US&JP)
10 Apr 2013 (Wed) - TCRC
Genres: Rock!
Alan Ferber with Chipin & Kaiya Jazz Quartet
29 Mar 2013 (Fri) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Jazz
REID + Aurora + The Ever So Friendlies + DJ Wei-Wei (瑋瑋)
23 Mar 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Alternative, Rock, Pop, Blues, Hard Rock, Electro, House, Dance, Breakbeat
Grimes (CA)
22 Mar 2013 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Punk Electro
Paul Simon保羅賽門
20 Mar 2013 (Wed) - Taipei International Convention Center
Genres: Folk Rock, Folk Music, Soft Rock, Worldbeat
REID
16 Mar 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock, Blues, Jazz, Alternative, Indie, Pop
DJ Mu-R (JP) + Kou Chou Ching + Heartbeat Attack + Deejay Vicar
16 Mar 2013 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Hip-Hop
Dr. Reniculous Lipz 白悟空 + POINT 22
16 Mar 2013 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Hiphop, Funk, Rock
Fao Music (DJ)
16 Mar 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Cumbia, Reggae, Africa, World, Balkan, Latin
Move D ( Workshop / Smallville, Germany ) + Soundsquash v.s Yoshi + MiniJay
16 Mar 2013 (Sat) - Nangang Bottle Cap Factory
Genres: Electronic, House
DJs: Z(Salamander) /  amSTEREO / Neker / Kuleflux
15 Mar 2013 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Downtempo - Glitch - Dubstep - dNb - Tech
 American Muffins + Bowz Tiger + Forests + Frusciante + Moonteg + Queen Suitcase + Sleaze + The Tic Tac + Windmill
10 Mar 2013 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative Folk
Santana (US)
9 Mar 2013 (Sat) -
Genres: Latin Rock Blues
觸執毛 (HK) + 盧凱彤 Ellen Loo (HK)
7 Mar 2013 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock pop Alternative
Forests + Roxymoron + Dronetonics + Formosa Romance + Guests!!!
7 Mar 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acousticfuckingeverything
Fucked Up (CA) + Gallows (UK)
6 Mar 2013 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore Punk Indie Rock
Testament (US) + Solemn ** Cancelled **
6 Mar 2013 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Thrash Metal
Nick Brown + Sandwich
2 Mar 2013 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Rock Punk Folk Blues
Grizzly Bear (US)
1 Mar 2013 (Fri) - Neo Studio
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
La Cumbia Balkanska
1 Mar 2013 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Balkan, Cumbia, African, Reggae, Modern Flamenco, Gipsy, Ska, Serbia (巴尔干,cumbia,非洲,雷鬼,弗拉门戈舞,吉卜赛,斯卡
Boris (JP)
28 Feb 2013 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal Drone Stoner Rock
katncandix2
28 Feb 2013 (Thu) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Folk Alternative
Stefano Noferini & NDKj
27 Feb 2013 (Wed) - Room18
Genres: House, Tech-House, Techno
Solemn
23 Feb 2013 (Sat) - Kafka on the Shore
Genres: Metal Unplugged
Candy Jar + 格格樂團
3 Feb 2013 (Sun) - Re.貳一
Genres: Pop, Alternative, Acoustic, Folk
REID + Special Guests
2 Feb 2013 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Rock, Indie, Pop, Nu-Jazz, Jazz, Blues
Kid Millionaire + Destroyers + Speedway
1 Feb 2013 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Indie
Dirty Projectors (US) + Ra Ra Riot (US)
31 Jan 2013 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Experimental Rock
COMZ, MUD BROS, D.S.R.
19 Jan 2013 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Rock, Blues, Rock
REID + Blue Box藍色盒子 + Lele 夏矢樂
19 Jan 2013 (Sat) - Treellage Stage
Genres: Rock, Indie, Pop, Acoustic, Unplugged, Jazz, Soft Rock, Solo
Trey Yip + Early 安里
17 Jan 2013 (Thu) - Witch House
Genres: Folk Jazz
REID + DJ CHICO
12 Jan 2013 (Sat) - Red Wolf Tavern
Genres: Rock
SQUIDS + KID MILLIONAIRE
12 Jan 2013 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Electro Rocks
Skaraoke + La Cumbia Balkanska + DJ Fao
11 Jan 2013 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: ska Balkan
Roots Rebellion
5 Jan 2013 (Sat) - The Refuge
Genres: Reggae
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
3 Jan 2013 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/blues/jazz/singer Song Writer
Marcus Aurelius + Hooker + James Ho + Ray Ray + NeKbrace + Yoshi + Digital D + Mike Lambert + Uppity
31 Dec 2012 (Mon) -
Genres: Funk, House, Hip-Hop, Electro, Drum&bass
白悟空 + Kid Millionaire + DJs Robi Roka and Subtle
29 Dec 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Dancerock Hiphop
DJ Double + Digital D + Mixter T + Fernando
22 Dec 2012 (Sat) - Micasa Nightclub
Genres: House, Pop, Hip Hop
Physical Chemical Brothers Physical Chemical Brother
21 Dec 2012 (Fri) - Internet
Genres: 8-Bit
katncandix2
15 Dec 2012 (Sat) - TADA Center
Genres: Indie / Rock / Folk / Alternative
The Shiznits + Mike Mudd
15 Dec 2012 (Sat) - La Caja de Musica
Genres: Funk, Soul, Reggae
Major Lazer (US)
12 Dec 2012 (Wed) - Luxy
Genres: Dancehall Reggae Hiphop Daggering
The Shiznits + MIke Mudd
12 Dec 2012 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Funk Soul Reggae Blues
Sit Down & Shut The Fuck Up
6 Dec 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic
Air Supply (AUS)
2 Dec 2012 (Sun) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: pop Softrock
Dr. Reniculous Lipz and Skallyunz 白悟空現場樂團 + DJ Subtle + DJ Chamber + Dub C + Spinkid
24 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Funk, Hip-Hop, Drum-And-Bass, Dubstep, Rock
Pops Candy + Miss Banana + Forests + Easy
24 Nov 2012 (Sat) -
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Panzer Warfare
23 Nov 2012 (Fri) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Thrash Metal
DJ Stage Fright
22 Nov 2012 (Thu) - Loft Bistro Wine Bar
Genres: Classic Rock
DVJ Rick Kraft + DJ Digital D + DJ Antonio
17 Nov 2012 (Sat) -
Genres: Popular, House, Latin
THE WHITE EYES + SQUIDS
17 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Rocks
Genres: Electro Rock and Progressive Indie Rock
G.M.B + JamesHo + Kolette + DJ Zo
17 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Tech-House Glitch-Hop Electro DnB Dubstep
 Taimaica Soundsystem + Otaku3 Otaku 3 + DJ Point + LEO37 + DJ Hulo + Djust
16 Nov 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Reggae, Hip Hop, Dubstep, Drum n` Bass
The Ever So Friendlies + Roxymoron + Reid + DJ Wei-Wei
16 Nov 2012 (Fri) - Freedom Ocean 台灣台中市西區中港路一段1號
Genres: Rock, Progressive, Indie, and More!
Owl City (US)
12 Nov 2012 (Mon) - Legacy
Genres: Electronica Synthpop
The Agonist (CA) + Head Phones President (JP) + Eye of Violence
11 Nov 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal Nu-Metal Hard-Rock Metalcore
Deejay Vicar + DJ JackoL + DJ Wright + L.I.L. DJs
10 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Hip Hop Funk Soul Dance
Nick Brown + Lanny Waugh + Arman Torus + Mike Mudd + Native Space
3 Nov 2012 (Sat) -
Genres: Reggae Funk Blues Folk Latin
黃玠 + Zulin Wu + 萬芳
3 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Alternative
Mark Darvill
3 Nov 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Folks, Rock
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
1 Nov 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/blues/jazz/singer Song Writer
Dinosaur Jr. (USA) + Thurston Moore (USA) + And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead (USA)
1 Nov 2012 (Thu) -
Genres: Alternative Indie-Rock Post-Hardcore Noise-Rock
Jungle Bee + Aaron + Robi Roka + Antonio
31 Oct 2012 (Wed) - Mi Casa Nightclub
Genres: Popular, House, Latin
Adam Sullivan
28 Oct 2012 (Sun) - Roxy Rocker
Genres: Rock
American Muffin + Dog Eat Dog + The Combobulators
27 Oct 2012 (Sat) - 台南 The Rolling Stone Bar (台南市北區公園南路65號地下一樓)
Genres: Indie, Rock n' Roll, Reggae, Funk, Latin Soul
The Shiznits
26 Oct 2012 (Fri) - La Caja de Musica
Genres: Funk Soul Reggae
Cannibal Corpse (US) + Impiety (SNG) + Sigh + Revilement
21 Oct 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Death Metal
Sleep Party People (DK) + Aphasia
21 Oct 2012 (Sun) - Pier 2
Genres: Electronic Indie
Duke Dumont *POSTPONED*
20 Oct 2012 (Sat) - Nangang Bottle Cap Factory
Genres: House Music
Low-Brightness Period
20 Oct 2012 (Sat) - Kafka on the Shore
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Sleep Party People (DK) + Aphasia
19 Oct 2012 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Electronic Indie
Russian Red (Spain)
16 Oct 2012 (Tue) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie / Folk
Russian Red (Spain)
13 Oct 2012 (Sat) - TADA Center
Genres: Indie / Folk
Layo & Bushwacka!
13 Oct 2012 (Sat) - Room18
Genres: House, Tech-House, Techno
Russian Circles (US) + vuLner
10 Oct 2012 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Instrumental-Rock Post-Metal Post-Rock
Paige Su + MUSA’s Trio
10 Oct 2012 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Rock Jazz Latin Folk Alternative
Malegoat (JP) + Off Season (JP) + 人 Human Beings + Touming Magazine
7 Oct 2012 (Sun) - Emerge Live House
Genres: emo Hardcore Stoner Punk
DVJ Rick Kraft + DJ Mojito + Aaron Enoch + V.T.
6 Oct 2012 (Sat) - Mi Casa Nightclub
Genres: House, Electro, Dance, Hip Hop, Pop
Malegoat (JP) + Off Season (JP) + Sleaze + Elephant Gym + Bowz Tiger
6 Oct 2012 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: emo Hardcore Stoner Punk
James Morrison (UK)
5 Oct 2012 (Fri) - NTU Sports Center
Genres: Singer-Songwriter
Acoustic Acts
4 Oct 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic
Dakanow  *Cancelled*
29 Sep 2012 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Indie Folk Blues
Maroon 5 (US)
29 Sep 2012 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Center, Hall 2
Genres: pop Rock, Funk Rock, Alternative Rock
@LLEN + Sylvain aka DiSCOATTACK + Katrina + Mad Brain + dINO + Lai + Zo
28 Sep 2012 (Fri) - Nangang Bottle Cap Factory
Genres: Drum 'n' Bass/uk Bass/dubstep/uk Funky/house/acid Tech
Candy Lo x KOLOR (HK)
28 Sep 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Rock
The Pretty Reckless (US) + My Skin Against Your Skin
28 Sep 2012 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Rock
Max Tundra + Tokumaru Shugo + Orrutaichi
25 Sep 2012 (Tue) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Experimental Electronic
The Shiznits
22 Sep 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Funk, Soul and Reggae
Mystery Jets (UK)
16 Sep 2012 (Sun) - Neo Studio
Genres: Indie-Rock Post-Punk Psychedelic-Rock
16 Sep 2012 (Sun) - Shelter
Genres: Indie,
The Sign of Human + The Motion +  Blind Acid Date
15 Sep 2012 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative Noise
伊電高原戶外派對002 │Eden Hill Electronik 002
8 Sep 2012 (Sat) - 會場地址: 台中市潭子區潭興路一段17巷35號(嶺秀山莊)
Genres: 電子音樂+ 科技舞曲 (House X Techno X Trance X Electro)
L.I.L. Presents : Groove Selection (Come Dressed To Dance)
8 Sep 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: all Sorts
Kero One+Esna+DoSou+DASU a.k.a Ghettochild+DJ Chicano+DJ E.Dragon
7 Sep 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Hip-Hop Soul Alternative
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
6 Sep 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/blues/jazz/singer Song Writer
Ken South Rock (JP) + Until Seeing Whale's Eyes
2 Sep 2012 (Sun) - Shelter
Genres: Rock
The Junk + She Bang-a + Guntzepaula + OCD Girl + Ken South Rock (JP)
1 Sep 2012 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Alternative
Neel (IT) + Geometer + Swivelized Sound + Reider + Colorcolumn (JP)
1 Sep 2012 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Electronic House Techno
Ken South Rock (JP)
31 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Rock
Ken South Rock (JP) + 88 Balaz + Takayukidan
31 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Rock
Napalm Death (UK) + Ashen + Masquerader + Touming Magazine
31 Aug 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Grindcore Death Metal
Ken South Rock (JP)
30 Aug 2012 (Thu) - TieHua
Genres: Rock
Ken South Rock (JP) + The Flamencos
29 Aug 2012 (Wed) - TCRC
Genres: Rock
Ken South Rock (JP)
27 Aug 2012 (Mon) - Brickyard
Genres: Rock
Floaty + Luxury Apartments (debut show!)
24 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Treellage Stage
Genres: Rock, Garage, Surf, Punk
Otaku 3 + Hang In The Air + DJ Huii + Skankdub
18 Aug 2012 (Sat) - South Station of Tainan
Genres: Reggae dub Dubstep Jungle
Rectum Raiders (NL) + Floaty
18 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Rock Alternative
 MonkeyPilot + Soler + High Tide
18 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Rock, Reggae, Ska, Indie
Hang In The Air+Otaku 3+DJ Huii a.k.a. Steppa+Shankdub
18 Aug 2012 (Sat) - 台南南站 (台南市大同路二段635巷111號)
Genres: Indie Reggae ska dnb Dubstep
Taipei Vice
18 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: 80's!
Lazy Rich (Canada)
17 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Room18
Genres: Electro House
Rectum Raiders (NL)
17 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Shelter
Genres: Rock Alternative
Olivia Oh + Funky Brothers
16 Aug 2012 (Thu) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Indie Funk Soul Pop Rock
Garbage (USA)
15 Aug 2012 (Wed) - Taipei World Trade Center, Hall 2
Genres: Alternative Rock Electronic Trip-Hop Post-Grunge
Rectum Raiders (NL)
11 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Rock Alternative
Rectum Raiders (NL)
11 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Rock Alternative
Nelly Furtado (CA) + Basement Jaxx (UK) + Go Chic
11 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Center, Hall 2
Genres: Singer-Songwriter Electronic Dance
This Shiznits play Taipei Artist Village
11 Aug 2012 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village 9 Beiping East Road,
Genres: Funk, Soul and Reggae
The Smashing Pumpkins (USA)
10 Aug 2012 (Fri) - Taipei World Trade Center, Hall 2
Genres: Indie Alternative Rock
Rectum Raiders (NL) + 88 Balaz
10 Aug 2012 (Fri) - TCRC
Genres: Rock Alternative
Rectum Raiders +  Guntzepaula + Pink Noise + Qí lái Observatory
8 Aug 2012 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Rock Alternative Indie Post-Punk
Megadeth (US) + Masquerader
5 Aug 2012 (Sun) - ATT Show Box, Taipei
Genres: Heavy-Metal Thrash Death-Metal
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
2 Aug 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/blues/jazz/singer Song Writer
Radiohead (UK)
25 Jul 2012 (Wed) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Alternative Experimental Rock Electronic
Dieselboy (US) + DJ Mykal a.k.a.林哲儀 + DJ dINO + Mad Brain
22 Jul 2012 (Sun) - SPARK
Genres: Dubstep Drum & Bass
The Dirt Radicals (AU) + Frontkick (DE) + D’ERLANGER (JP) + YAYA (KR) + 五月天
15 Jul 2012 (Sun) - Fulong Beach, New Taipei City
Genres: Punk pop-punk Rock
SunEagles + Wavelight + 陳以岫&晨裡樂團
14 Jul 2012 (Sat) - Fulong Beach, New Taipei City
Genres: Reggae Rock
田中悠美子
14 Jul 2012 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: 即興
DJs @LLEN + B.B. + Bounce Girlz + BunjiBeat + Discoattack + Inn + Katrina Niu + Kile + Lai + Mad Brain + Spykee + SwingChild + Zo
14 Jul 2012 (Sat) - Nangang Bottle Cap Factory
Genres: Techno House Electro D'n'b Dubstep Ukbass
Rick Kraft + DJ Genius + DJ Mojito
14 Jul 2012 (Sat) - Happy World Riverside Pool - 大新店遊泳池
Genres: House, Electro, Dance, Hip Hop, Pop
DJ Krush (JP) + DJ JJ + DJ Point + DJ Chicano + Messeffect + 張睿銓 + 煙花宇宙
13 Jul 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Instrumental Hip-Hop Trip-Hop Turntablism
楊乃文 + My Skin Against Your Skin + Sandee Chan + 魏如萱 + Go Chic + QueenSuitcase + Miss Stocking
12 Jul 2012 (Thu) - Fulong Beach, New Taipei City
Genres: post-punk alternative Rock electro
拾參樂團 + 紋面樂團 + Matzka + Suming + 酷愛樂團 + 張震嶽
11 Jul 2012 (Wed) - Fulong Beach, New Taipei City
Genres: Reggae Rock
Flâneur Daguerre
11 Jul 2012 (Wed) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Experimental Jazz
LTK Commune + Funky Brothers + BaoBu + 88 Balaz + True&Young + Subway
8 Jul 2012 (Sun) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Punk, Rock , Folk , Pop, hip Hop, Funk, Reggae, Electro
Betty Apple + DJ SOMA + Neonkidz + DJ FLyen + Rikki Radge + DJ Jocy + Physical Chemical Brother
7 Jul 2012 (Sat) - Bamboo Curtain Studio, Danshui, Taipei City
Genres: Electro Drumandbass
Sit Down & Shut the Fuck Up
5 Jul 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic
Anvil (CA) + Greasy Jelly For Mercy Killing
1 Jul 2012 (Sun) - Legacy
Genres: Heavymetal Speedmetal Thrash
Resident Aliens + Adoga + Chris Lee + High Tide
1 Jul 2012 (Sun) - Huashan Creative Arts Center
Genres: Blues Classic-Rock Funk Reggae
Sorry Youth
1 Jul 2012 (Sun) - 好初早餐/新北市板橋區文化路2段125巷70號
Genres: Indie
Combobulators + MudBros + DJs DUB C  + Highfive + Spinkid + Stevie G
30 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Blues Funk Reggae Rock
BoPoMoFo + The Ever So Friendlies + T-Bone & Yasu + Kenyatta Funksters + The Shiznits
30 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Huashan Creative Arts Center
Genres: Blues Classic-Rock Funk Reggae
High Tide + Monkey Pilot 王湯尼 + 放克兄弟 + Marcus Aurelius + DJ Shorty
30 Jun 2012 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Reggae, Ska, Dub, Rock, Indie, Funk, Soul, hip Hop,
Sound Engineer + Digital D + Rick Kraft + Detox + DJ Genius + DJ Mojito
23 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Happy World Riverside Pool in Xindian 大新店有泳池
Genres: House, Hip Hop, Rap, Rock, Pop
New Sunglasses  + Sorry Youth + Roxymoron + 88 Balaz
23 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Treellage Stage
Genres: Indie Punk
23 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Mix Match
The Jezabels (AUS) + OCD Girl
17 Jun 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Alternative
糖果酒 + 北方安逸
16 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Treellage Stage
Genres: Alternative Rock, Eletronic, Funk
DJ Wei Wei
15 Jun 2012 (Fri) - Brickyard
Genres: Electro
Mike Mudd
9 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Onemanband,blues,singersongwriter,acoustic
DJ Rick Kraft + DJ Tiger + DJ Fernando
9 Jun 2012 (Sat) - Micasa Nightclub, Taipei B1 No. 277 Dunhua S. Rd. Sec. 2 Taipei City
Genres: Popular, Hip Hop, House
Sit Down and Shut the Fuck up!
7 Jun 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic/electro/blues/jazz/singer Song Writer
Future Face w/Gigi Cano + Hernia
2 Jun 2012 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Rock, Indie, Jazz, Hip-Hop, Reggae
T-Bone & Yasu
26 May 2012 (Sat) - Mudskipper Cafe, Beitou, Taipei City
Genres: Acoustic
Dj Marcus Aurelius, Digital D, Dj Double, NekBrace
19 May 2012 (Sat) - MiCasa
Genres: House, R&b, Pop, Trance, Club Anthems
Shun Kikuta Blues Band
19 May 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Blues
Revolting Society + Panzer Warfare + Dark Step Set
17 May 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Thrash Metal
Mike Mudd
12 May 2012 (Sat) - Titty Tea, Hsinchu
Genres: Onemanband,blues,singersongwriter,acoustic
DJ Tiger + Marcus Aurelius
12 May 2012 (Sat) - Micasa Nightclub, Taipei
Genres: Old School
Mike Mudd
6 May 2012 (Sun) - TieHua
Genres: Onemanband,blues,singersongwriter,acoustic
Dream Theater (US) + Andy McKee (US)
6 May 2012 (Sun) - National Taipei University of Technology, Taipei City
Genres: Prog-Metal
DJ Rick Kraft + DJ Cola + Sound Engineer
5 May 2012 (Sat) - Happy World Riverside Pool in Xindian 大新店有泳池
Genres: Funk, Hard House, Rock, Latin Afro Funky Beats
Blind Acid Date, Kid Millionaire, DJ Q-Bik
4 May 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Lots
Blonde Redhead (USA)
28 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Alternative Rock
DJ Chamber, 8Ball, Robi Roka, Anti Hero, James Ho
28 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Funk-Step, Nu-Funk, Glitch-Hop, Mashup, Funky-Breakbeat, D&b, Dubstep
BB Bomb + Flöaty
27 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Treellage Stage
Genres: Punk, Garage, Surf
Mike Mudd
27 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Tin Pan Alley
Genres: Onemanband,blues,singersongwriter,acoustic
重低音逆襲派對Night Zoo djS: EDIFY - JAMES HO - cTYPE - amSTEREO
27 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Glitchhop-Drum and Bass-Electro
No Age (US) + Others
26 Apr 2012 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Lo-Fi Noise Indie Rock Experimental
Mike Mudd
26 Apr 2012 (Thu) - The Refuge
Genres: Blues, Onemanband, Singersongwriter, Folk, Acousticalternative, Rock
Avenged Sevenfold (US) + Dezember (TH)
22 Apr 2012 (Sun) - National Taipei University
Genres: Metalcore Hardrock Heavymetal Hardcore
Databass + Blackbells + Katrina + Sylvain
21 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Dance Electro
Hammerhed (Fin) + Revilement + No Order + Sleaze + Masquerader
21 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore Thrash Metal
Hammerhed (Fin) + Revilement
20 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Room 335
Genres: Hardcore Thrash Metal
Andrew Page Southern Light Concert Series
18 Apr 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Jazz
swiʌelized souηds + Betty Apple + g•£•ø•m•€•†•€•r + Reider
18 Apr 2012 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Electronic Experimental
Trippple Nippples (JP) + MochiPet (US) + Go Chic + Funky Brothers + DJs Noodles + Marcus Aurelius
14 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Huashan Creative Arts Center
Genres: Indie Electro Rock Performance
Sound Engineer + DJ Tiger
14 Apr 2012 (Sat) - Micasa Nightclub, Taipei
Genres: OLD School
LMFAO (US)
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Luxy
Genres: Electro pop
Mochipet (US)
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Brickyard
Genres: Breakcore Glitch Electronic Noise
Herbie Hancock (US)
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - National Concert Hall, Taipei
Genres: Jazz Piano
Trippple Nippples (JP), Squids & Outlet Drift
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie/rock/electro
Okay Cars + Random
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Psychwave Punk
Shohei Yamaki (JP)
13 Apr 2012 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Acoustic Jazz Rock
The Hsu-nami (US) + KoOk
12 Apr 2012 (Thu) - TCRC
Genres: Prog-Rock Erhu
Shohei Yamaki (JP)
12 Apr 2012 (Thu) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Acoustic Jazz Rock
Andrew Page Southern Light Concert Series
11 Apr 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Classical, Improvisation
Sum 41 (CA)
8 Apr 2012 (Sun) - National Taipei University
Genres: Pop-Punk
The Hsu-nami (US)
8 Apr 2012 (Sun) - TieHua
Genres: Prog-Rock Erhu
August Burns Red (US) + Mutaker
6 Apr 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metalcore
The Cranberries (IE)
6 Apr 2012 (Fri) - NTU Sports Center, Taipei
Genres: Indie pop Post-Punk Irish Folk
No.7 Cyan + Combine + Skycruiser + Mystery + YouthBanana + The Tonic + French Cheese + Random + many more
5 Apr 2012 (Thu) - Erluanbi Lighthouse, Kenting
Genres: Indie Punk Metal Folk Festival
Red Flower + Three Sheet (CAN) + The Hsu-Nami (US) + Kou Chou Ching + Trash
4 Apr 2012 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hiphop Prog-Rock
Andrew Page Southern Light Concert Series
4 Apr 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Blues
Hush! + HiJack + Enfys + Sadon & the Fader + Double M + many more
4 Apr 2012 (Wed) - Erluanbi Lighthouse, Kenting
Genres: Indie Punk Metal Folk Festival
DOWNTEMPO
31 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Triphop/dance
31 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Rock Alternative Funk
Andrew Page Southern Light Concert Series
28 Mar 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Classical, Improvisation
Adam Bombthreats + Sound Engineer + Digital D + Tiger
24 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Micasa
Genres: Music From the 60's-90's
The Blurrs Brothers
24 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Blues r&b
Andrew Page Southern Light Concert Series
21 Mar 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Classical, Improvisation
重低音逆襲 NIGHT ZOO :  Charles / JamesHo / Chamber / Adam Bombthreats
16 Mar 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: hip hop - Glitch hop - Breaks - Electro - dNb
Marilyn Manson (US)
15 Mar 2012 (Thu) -
Genres: Industrial Metal Rock
Andrew Page
14 Mar 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Latin Guitar and Piano
toe (JP)
12 Mar 2012 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Rock Math-Rock Japanese
Underoath (US) + Clubs of Three
11 Mar 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Christian Metalcore Screamo
RSD (UK) + DR RENICULOUS LIPZ & THE SKALLYUNZ + HIGH TIDE + @LLENBLOW
10 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Reagge dub Hip-Hop Jungle ska
Digital D + DJ Double + Open Mic Night
10 Mar 2012 (Sat) - 日本盒子 Japan Box
Genres: Hip, House, Karaoke
Alice and Her Musicians
10 Mar 2012 (Sat) - TaiMall Theatre Stage - 1st Floor inside the mall by McDonald's
Genres: Any-Kind-of-Rock any-Kind-of-Roll we-do-Blues-and-we-got-Soul easy-Listening Oldies
Scott Cook
9 Mar 2012 (Fri) - Full Lotus Yoga, Taichung
Genres: Folk
Scott Cook + Jack Conqueroo
8 Mar 2012 (Thu) - The Black Dog, 142 Yun Wen St., Kaohsiung
Genres: Folk, Blues, Roots
Forests + Roxymoron + The Others
8 Mar 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Rock n Fucking Roll/post Punk/punk
Scott Cook + Evan Spinney
7 Mar 2012 (Wed) - Tin Pan Alley
Genres: Folk
Andrew Page
7 Mar 2012 (Wed) - Tainan Wan Sha Concert Hall, Yong Hua Branch
Genres: Classical, Improvisation
Laurie Anderson (US)
3 Mar 2012 (Sat) - National Concert Hall, Taipei City
Genres: Multimedia
2 Acres Plowed
3 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Country/country-Rock/blue-Grass Music
Death Cab for Cutie (US)
3 Mar 2012 (Sat) - Neo Studio, Taipei
Genres: Alternative Rock emo Indie pop
Acoustic Alchemy (UK)
2 Mar 2012 (Fri) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Acoustic Jazz Folk Rock Fusion
Bobby McFerrin (US)
27 Feb 2012 (Mon) - National Theater Concert Hall, Taipei
Genres: R&B Jazz pop World A-Cappella
Bobby McFerrin (US)
26 Feb 2012 (Sun) - Jhihde Hall, Kaohsiung
Genres: R&B Jazz pop World A-Cappella
Immanu El (SE)
26 Feb 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie post-rock Alternative Swedish pop
DJ Bone (US) + A-Dao + Al Burro + Anthany + Databass
24 Feb 2012 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Techno
DJ Echo + DJ Chico
18 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Red Wolf Tavern
Genres: Party Dance
Salamander + DJs Mykal a.k.a 林哲儀 + Nina + Kolette + Cookie + Spykee + Matty D
18 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Show House, Taichung
Genres: Electro Techno House Trance
Ladybeard (HK) + No Order + The Looking Glass + Greasy Jelly For Mercy Killing + Masquerader
17 Feb 2012 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Cantocore Hardcore Metal Punk
Lamb of God (US) + ChthoniC
16 Feb 2012 (Thu) - Legacy
Genres: Heavy-Metal Symphonic Death Metal
Ladybeard (HK) + Dizzy + Jtiki J 鐵支樂團
16 Feb 2012 (Thu) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: Cantocore Hardcore Metal
Reigndear + Phantasy of Mirage + Faded Moment
16 Feb 2012 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Folk Indie Experimental Psychedelic
Bush (UK) + Evanescence (US)
15 Feb 2012 (Wed) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Alternative Rock
Yuck (UK) + Forests
15 Feb 2012 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Chillwave Grunge Alternative Noise
Ladybeard (HK)
15 Feb 2012 (Wed) - Brickyard
Genres: Cantocore Hardcore Metal
F.L.A.T. Club + The Capelin + 沈簡單 + The Sign of Human
12 Feb 2012 (Sun) - Xiànmín Boulevard / Mínshēng Rd, Banchiao, New Taipei City
Genres: Indie Rock
The Shine & Shine & Shine & Shine + Children Sucker + 瑪莉咬凱莉 + GONZO + Nintendo Generation Blues + DJ Physical Chemical Brothers
11 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Xiànmín Boulevard / Mínshēng Rd, Banchiao, New Taipei City
Genres: Indie Rock
DJ Rick Kraft, Mr. Uppity, DJ Anti Hero
11 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Happy World Riverside Pool in Xindian 大新店有泳池
Genres: Top 40/nu Skool Breaks/reggaeton/ House
Combobulators + DJ Raby Doo + P-LaLa
11 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Reggae
The Vaccines (UK)
10 Feb 2012 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Post-Punk
Mr Uppity Bombthreats Robi Roka Rich DTR
4 Feb 2012 (Sat) - Micasa
Genres: Dubstep Drum & Bass hip hop Electro
Skaraoke + High Tide + 爆米花
2 Feb 2012 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: ska Reggae Alternative
非法拘捕 + Phantasy of Mirage + Happy Rocker + Sonic Deadhorse + DJ Physical Chemical Brothers
28 Jan 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Indie Post-Rock Experimental Noise
DJs SylvAïn + Katrina Niu + Rob Jabbaz *cancelled*
25 Jan 2012 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Techno House
DJs Vibes + Bobo + Madcps + Victor Yeh + Eric Reivolp & Sinus O + Mike Lambert + Al Burro
25 Jan 2012 (Wed) - Rocks, Kaohsiung
Genres: Dance House Electro
Nintendo Generation Blues + Killjoy *cancelled*
21 Jan 2012 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Post-Rock Indie Shoegaze Britrock
Scott Cook
21 Jan 2012 (Sat) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Folk
Manic Sheep + Dream Hats 躁鬱的綿羊冠上夢幻帽
21 Jan 2012 (Sat) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Historical MusicForNerds
Chen Mo The Silence + Mike Mudd + Reiderband + The Ever So Friendlies
21 Jan 2012 (Sat) - The Refuge
Genres: Rock
Scott Cook
20 Jan 2012 (Fri) - Tin Pan Alley
Genres: Folk
Suzanne Vega (US)
16 Jan 2012 (Mon) - Sun Yat Sen Memorial, Taipei City
Genres: Folk Rock Alternative
舒喆
15 Jan 2012 (Sun) - UriSabakiJo
Genres: Instrumental
Beirut (US) *cancelled*
15 Jan 2012 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Balkan Folk World Music Indie Electronica
The Naked and Famous (NZ) + Metronomy (UK) + The Jezabels (AUS) + Bombay Bicycle Club (UK)
11 Jan 2012 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Electronic Experimental Electropop Indie Rock Pop
8 Jan 2012 (Sun) - Hideaway (the bar in the park near River)
Genres: Folk
Simple Plan (CA)
8 Jan 2012 (Sun) -
Genres: Pop-Punk
Adam Bombthreats / Edify / Kolette 與 Salamander / Rikki Radge
7 Jan 2012 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Glitch - Dub - Psydstep - Breaks - Electro
Scott Cook
7 Jan 2012 (Sat) - Feebie's Brick Oven Pizza
Genres: Folk
Scott Cook with David Chen and Conor Prunty
6 Jan 2012 (Fri) - Bobwundaye
Genres: Folk
X.O.X.O + Pops Candy + 小人物
5 Jan 2012 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Rock rap Electronic
miaou (JP) + Aphasia
18 Dec 2011 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Alternative Electro Indie Post-Rock
Funky Brothers + Marcus Aurelius + Robi Roka + Paul SSS
17 Dec 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: 80's, Funk, Soul
vDUB/SUBTLE/ANTI HERO/RADIO RAHIM/RICK KRAFT/EDIFY
17 Dec 2011 (Sat) - Happy World Riverside Pool 大新店游泳池
Genres: Electro/hip Hop/dubstep/breaks/nubreaks
Bop Alloy (US) + DJs DoSoul + Chicano + Sosa (US)
16 Dec 2011 (Fri) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Hip-Hop
No Turning Back (NL) + Human Brutality + Dying Chelsea
16 Dec 2011 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore
Richard Marx
13 Dec 2011 (Tue) - National Taipei University of Technology, Zhongzheng Hall
Genres: Easy-Listening pop Rock Contemporary
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart (USA) + French Horn Rebellion (USA)
12 Dec 2011 (Mon) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Rock pop
Matthias Vogt + Straightliner + Yoshi + Minijay
10 Dec 2011 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Dance House Party
HIGH TIDE + SKYCRUISER + Q-KRAFT + SKANK DUB + LAI + ROBI ROKA
10 Dec 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Reggae/ska/dubstep/dnb
Skaraoke
9 Dec 2011 (Fri) - Sappho De Base
Genres: ska
Trail of Tears (No) *cancelled*
4 Dec 2011 (Sun) - TBD
Genres: Symphonic Black Metal Gothic
DJs Marcus Aurelius + Robi Roka + Mr. Uppity + Nekbrace + Digital D
3 Dec 2011 (Sat) - Polar Bear Ice Skating World, Taipei City
Genres: Hip-Hop Breaks
DR. RENICULOUS LIPZ & THE SKALLYUNZ 白悟空/DeeJay Fett/DJ P-LaLa/DJ Q-Kraft
3 Dec 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: HIP Hop/drum & Bass/electro/
Funky Brothers
3 Dec 2011 (Sat) - The CAN 甘樂文創
Genres: Funk , Soul , Disco
DJs P.O.L. Style (JP) + SwingChild + SylvAïn Chåo + Bounce Girlz
26 Nov 2011 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Electro Garage Dubstep dnb
HIGH TIDE and The Ever So Friendlies with COLORWOLF
26 Nov 2011 (Sat) - The Refuge
Genres: Ska\indie Rock\dj
Pan Africana + Blues Vibrations
26 Nov 2011 (Sat) - Loop Music Bar, Taipei City
Genres: Blues African
djs: KATRINA NIU -  BOUNCE GIRLZ - FION - KOLETTE
25 Nov 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Breaks - Dubstep - Electro - Techno
19 Nov 2011 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Indie Rock Dance
Pororocks (JP) + Mr.Dirty
18 Nov 2011 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Rock Experimental Psychedelic Folk
13 Nov 2011 (Sun) - Brickyard Beer Garden
Genres: Lo-Fi Blues
Funky Brothers , Electric Message , DJ James Ho , Leo 37
12 Nov 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Funk , Soul , Disco , Acid Jazz , Electronic
Zee Avi (MY)
11 Nov 2011 (Fri) - Expo Hall in the Fine Arts Park, Taipei City
Genres: Jazzy Ukulele Bossa-Nova
X Japan (JP)
6 Nov 2011 (Sun) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Heavy-Metal Japan
The Okay Cars + Hi-Life Wedding
4 Nov 2011 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Indie
DJ X-Kutz + Robi Roka + Marcus Aurelius + MTB
4 Nov 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: d&b Dubstep Hiphop
Gareth Emery (UK) + Steve Aoki (US) + Michael Woods (UK)
29 Oct 2011 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Centre, Exhibition Hall 2
Genres: Dance Electro Party
屍術控, Murky Crows, Bluevelvets, BDSM Company Taiwan
29 Oct 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Experimental Electronics, Avant-Garde Jazz, Post-Punk, Indie, Rock, Gothic, Performance, Art
Russian Red (Spain)
29 Oct 2011 (Sat) - Pier 2
Genres: Indie Folk
Whitesnake
28 Oct 2011 (Fri) - Taipei International Convention Center
Genres: Hard Rock/heavy Metal
Russian Red (Spain)
28 Oct 2011 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Folk
DJs Chicano + TwoHands + Vicar
22 Oct 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: hiphop breaks reggae
ChthoniC
22 Oct 2011 (Sat) - Sing-Ling Temple, Puli
Genres: Black Metal Taiwanese
9mm Parabellum Bullet (JP) + te’ (JP) + Mudy on the 昨晩 (JP) + The White Eyes + Silverbus
9 Oct 2011 (Sun) - Legacy
Genres: Post-Rock Post-Hardcore J-Rock Alternative
Rock and Hose Burlesque and Cabaret
9 Oct 2011 (Sun) - Revolver
Genres: Burlesque, Cabaret, Hula Hooping, Belly Dancing, Live Theatre, Song, Dance
Story of the Year (USA)
9 Oct 2011 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Post-Hardcore Alternative Rock Punk Metal Post-Grunge
DJs James Ho + Edify + fION + @L + Kolette vs Salamander
7 Oct 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Glitch-Hop Underground Hip-Hop Electro Techno
1 Oct 2011 (Sat) - TBA
Genres: Metal
Taipei Latin Soul
25 Sep 2011 (Sun) - Old Gym of NTU
Genres: Latin
DJs Barfly + Lazydaze + Jubba + Numanoid (JP) + Yoshi + Rich (NZ) + DJ Duckie (US) + many more
24 Sep 2011 (Sat) - Kunlun Herb Gardens
Genres: Electro Dance Drumnbass
My Skin Against Your Skin + Trash! + Fever Trend + The Looking Glass
23 Sep 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Post Punk/ Punk/ Indie
Linkin Park (USA)
19 Sep 2011 (Mon) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Rock Nu-Metal rap
DJs Inn + Lai + Mad Brain + Neker
17 Sep 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Drumandbass Dubstep
Viba + Orbit Folks + Flâneur Daguerre + Minkoku Hyakunen + Fao & Jose Duarte & Jam Apotheosis
16 Sep 2011 (Fri) - TEC First Floor Auditorium, Taipei City
Genres: Jazz Folk World Avant-Garde Improvisation
Brent Scheihagen 徐睿聞 (USA) + 昊恩
15 Sep 2011 (Thu) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Rock World
Beady Eye (UK)
14 Sep 2011 (Wed) - Studio 18
Genres: trip-hop alternative
Skycruiser + DJs Rick Kraft & El Condor
11 Sep 2011 (Sun) - Happy World Riverside Pool, Taipei
Genres: Rock Dj-Party
Skerrit Bwoy
11 Sep 2011 (Sun) - Brickyard
Genres: Dancehall
9 Sep 2011 (Fri) - Drop Coffee, Taida, Taipei
Genres: Experimental Psychedelic Folk
King Ly Chee (HK) + Human Brutality + Dying Chelsea *cancelled*
28 Aug 2011 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore Punk Straight-Edge sxe
27 Aug 2011 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Funk Rock Indie Rockabilly
27 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Rock
27 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Jug Band, Blues, Jazz, Folk
21 Aug 2011 (Sun) - Emerge Live House
Genres: Indie Rock
The Rumours (DE) + My Skin Against Your Skin + X.O.X.O.
20 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Indie Post-Punk Alternative
20 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Reggae dub
DSR, Colour Wolf
20 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Indie-Electro, Disco House, Funk, Rock, Blues
Gin Lane 琴酒徑 + Jack Conqueroo 狼人傑克
20 Aug 2011 (Sat) - DC Stage
Genres: Blues Folk
DJs Evil Nine (UK) + Spykee + Freaky Squeaker + Bounce Girlz + Paul Energy
20 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Show House, Taichung
Genres: Dance Electro Party
19 Aug 2011 (Fri) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: dub Reggae ska
The Rumours (De) + The White Eyes
19 Aug 2011 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock
The Rumours+ Macbeth + Silverbus+ Downtime
18 Aug 2011 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Post Punk/post Rock/indie/rock
James Blunt (UK)
16 Aug 2011 (Tue) - Taipei World Trade Center Hall 2
Genres: Pop Rock
Skycruiser + DJs Jimmy Chen + James Ho + 菊
13 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Rock Burlesque
Flâneur Daguerre 音符漫遊者
13 Aug 2011 (Sat) - Reykjavik Lab
Genres: Jazz, Alternative, Experimental
DJ ND U + DJ Kay + DJ Kolette
12 Aug 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Dance Electro Indie Party
Mugen Hoso, DJ P-LaLa, DJ Fan
12 Aug 2011 (Fri) - Brickyard
Genres: Punk Rock, Latin House, Dance
Primal Scream (Scotland) *cancelled*
10 Aug 2011 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Indie pop Alternative Rock Acid-House Psychedelic
The Ting Tings (UK)
5 Aug 2011 (Fri) - Studio 18, Taipei City
Genres: pop Rock Alternative
Kittie (Ca) *Cancelled*
3 Aug 2011 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal
Tricky (UK)
3 Aug 2011 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: trip-hop alternative
The Get Up Kids + Touming Magazine
1 Aug 2011 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock emo Alternative
30 Seconds To Mars (US)
31 Jul 2011 (Sun) - Studio 18, Taipei City
Genres: Rock Alternative
The Cranberries
30 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Indie pop Post-Punk Irish Folk
Dr. Reniculous Lipz
30 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Hip-Hop rap Funk
My skin against your skin, Skycruiser & Ann 安
29 Jul 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Rock, Punk, Ween, Sexy, Tunes, Good Times
The Chemical Brothers (UK)
26 Jul 2011 (Tue) -
Genres: Alternative Dance House Rock Pop
Coromandel Express
23 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Xinbei City Concert Hall
Genres: Jazz Classical Folk World
DJ Fu (UK) & more
16 Jul 2011 (Sat) - MICASA
Genres: Jungle/drum&Bass/hip-Hop/dubstep/dub
Flâneur Daguerre
16 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Experimental Jazz, Alternative, Freebop
DJs Veeeky + Sonia + Sylvaïn
13 Jul 2011 (Wed) - Underworld
Genres: Indie Electro Dance
10 Jul 2011 (Sun) - As above
Genres: Rock
QueenSuitcase + The Silence + 固定客 + Beright + 入圍10團
9 Jul 2011 (Sat) -
Genres: Indie Rock Festival
DJs Serpico + Marcus Aurelius + Colour Wolf + Victor Cheng
9 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Country Club
Genres: Hip-Hop Funk
Go Chic + The Squids
9 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Indie Electro Rock
DJ Zulu & Live Sax
2 Jul 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Soul, Funk, Groove, Breakbeat
Jez & friends
30 Jun 2011 (Thu) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic
30 Jun 2011 (Thu) - Taboo, Taipei City
Genres: Rock Alternative
Skaraoke + Funky Brothers + .22 + Otaku 3 + Aurora + DJs James Ho + @llenblow
25 Jun 2011 (Sat) - 月下老人(台中都會公園過後2公里處) 2km behind of Taichung Metropolitan Park
Genres: Rock,ska,reggae,funk,electro
DJs Orange + Alex 36 + Mykal aka 林哲儀 + Randy 林志堅 + Mitch
25 Jun 2011 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Dance Party
Eye of Violence + Metal Blood + Alien Avenge + Flesh Juicer
18 Jun 2011 (Sat) - Emerge Live House
Genres: Metal
Nevermore (US) + Disear + Horsemen *cancelled*
18 Jun 2011 (Sat) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Progressive Metal
Sissey Chao & Double X
17 Jun 2011 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock
Flâneur Daguerre
17 Jun 2011 (Fri) - Alleycats Pizza (TianMu location)
Genres: Jazz, Alternative, Experimental
Balu
17 Jun 2011 (Fri) - La Caja de Musica
Genres: Flamenco, Latin
Russian Red (Spain)
13 Jun 2011 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Folk
Transition 前進樂團
12 Jun 2011 (Sun) - Sound Livehouse
Genres: English Rock, 英式搖滾
Russian Red (Spain)
12 Jun 2011 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Folk
Jindowin
10 Jun 2011 (Fri) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Alternative Electro Rock
A-Trak & Congorock
5 Jun 2011 (Sun) - Luxy
Genres: Electro Dance
DJs Ting (NZ) + Lazydaze (AUS) + Bounce Girlz + Rich (NZ) + @L + Lai + Amber
4 Jun 2011 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Dnb, Jungle, Dubstep, dub
Wailin' Soul + DJ Javier
28 May 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Reggae Funk Hip-Hop
Jez & Friends
25 May 2011 (Wed) - Revolver
Genres: Acoustic Unplugged
Leo37 & Band
21 May 2011 (Sat) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Hip-Hop Jazz
DJs Mustard Pimp + Mykal aka 林哲儀 + Bounce Girlz
20 May 2011 (Fri) - Muse, Taipei City
Genres: Dance Electro
Flâneur Daguerre
20 May 2011 (Fri) - Marsalis Bar, Kaohsiung
Genres: Jazz Indie
Maroon 5 (USA)
19 May 2011 (Thu) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Alternative Rock
Revilement + Flesh Juicer + Gorepot + Intestinal Pancakes
15 May 2011 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal
Deadmau5
14 May 2011 (Sat) - New Taipei City Exhibition Hall
Genres: Progressive House Electro Neo-Trance Dubstep Grimecore
DJs Taili + Katzu + Mighty Lion + Sunny Smalls + Ting
13 May 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Roots dub Reggae
13 May 2011 (Fri) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: pop
Tip Toe Topic (Be) *cancelled*
7 May 2011 (Sat) - Seven Bar, Taipei City
Genres: Indie Twee pop
Braces + Nite Owl
7 May 2011 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Rock
2 Acres Plowed + DJ Tatung
6 May 2011 (Fri) - Brickyard
Genres: Country Rock Latin
Amstereo, Lazydaze, C-Type, Gill T. Azell
30 Apr 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Dub, Electro, Drum and Mass, Glitchhop
Scott Prairie
29 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Alternative pop
Flâneur Daguerre
29 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Jazz Experimental
P!SCO
29 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Electro-Rock Drumnbass
Mono (Japan)
29 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Pier 2
Genres: Japan Post-Rock
29 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Huashan Creative Arts Center
Genres: Blues Country Jazz
Mono (Japan)
28 Apr 2011 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Japan Post-Rock
DJs Discokidz + Stan
23 Apr 2011 (Sat) - IGOO
Genres: Dance House
DJs Marcus Aurelius + Charles + Mr. Gin.
23 Apr 2011 (Sat) - The Base cafe, Taipei
Genres: Hiphop
The Radio Dept. (Sweden)
22 Apr 2011 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Shoegaze, Indie, Swedish, Indie Pop, Electronic
DJs Sylvaïn + Veeeky + Sonia
20 Apr 2011 (Wed) - Underworld
Genres: Dance Electro
BB Bomb + Braces + Peppercats
16 Apr 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Punk Rock Indie
Flâneur Daguerre
15 Apr 2011 (Fri) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Jazz Experimental
Sissey Chao 趙一豪 & Double X
10 Apr 2011 (Sun) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Rock
 Bowz Tiger + Floaty
9 Apr 2011 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Indie Rock
Bob Dylan (USA)
3 Apr 2011 (Sun) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Folk Rock
Black Label Society (USA) - Postponed
3 Apr 2011 (Sun) -
Genres: Metal
Black Summer Days + 北方安逸樂團
2 Apr 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Artist Village
Genres: Indie Rock
30 Mar 2011 (Wed) - Underworld
Genres: Indie Dance Electro
Santana (US)
30 Mar 2011 (Wed) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Rock Guitar Salsa Blues
Wailin' Soul
26 Mar 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Reggae Soul
.22  Aurora Dr Reniculous Lipz & The Skallyunz白悟空 DJ Subtle
25 Mar 2011 (Fri) - 89K
Genres: Hip Hop/dnb, Rock
Flâneur Daguerre
24 Mar 2011 (Thu) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Jazz Experimental
Fran Healy (UK) - Postponed
20 Mar 2011 (Sun) - Legacy
Genres: Britpop Indie Rock
DJ @llenblow + DJ Shorty + DJ Point
19 Mar 2011 (Sat) - Wolong29, Taipei
Genres: Dubstep + Drum'n'bass + Abstract Hiphop Party Exhibition
Wailin' Soul
19 Mar 2011 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Soul, R&b, Funk, Reggae, Ska, Hip Hop, Latin, Soca
The Dolittles
19 Mar 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Rock
Far⋆East Movement (USA)
16 Mar 2011 (Wed) - Luxy
Genres: Hiphop
Blind in the Cedars + The Red Cliff
12 Mar 2011 (Sat) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Good
12 Mar 2011 (Sat) - TCRC
Genres: Punk
DJ Diskonnected + DJ A-Tao
12 Mar 2011 (Sat) - Wolong29, Taipei
Genres: Dance Techno Party Exhibition
Skaraoke + Otaku3
12 Mar 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: ska dub Reggae
Soundkiss Productions
11 Mar 2011 (Fri) - Revolver
Genres: Early Rock & Roll - Electro/ Melodic House
Flâneur Daguerre
9 Mar 2011 (Wed) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Jazz Experimental
.22 with FearDrive + DJs
5 Mar 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Alternative Rock
Jindowin + The Looking Glass
26 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Rock
26 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Rock
DJs Chema +Veeeky + Sylvaïn
23 Feb 2011 (Wed) - Underworld
Genres: Indie Electro
My Skin Against Your Skin + Floaty
19 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Rock
Hightide + Hang in the Air
19 Feb 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Reggae
Pops Candy + The Silence + X.O.X.O Feat DJ Hawaii
19 Feb 2011 (Sat) - IGOO
Genres: Indie Rock
Janet Jackson (USA)
18 Feb 2011 (Fri) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Pop
18 Feb 2011 (Fri) - Taipei Water Museum
Genres: Indie Rock
88 Balaz + InhumanBand + .22 + My Skin Against Your Skin + DJ
12 Feb 2011 (Sat) -
Genres: Rock Indie Shoegaze Punk
DJs Rich (NZ) + Subtle (USA) + Lai + C-Type + Jonathon + Lazydaze vs Ting (NZ)
12 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Pipe Livehouse
Genres: Drumandbass Roots dub Reggae Dubstep
DJs Marcus Aurelius + Robi Roka + Eat Me! Black Hole! + Mixer T
12 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Revolver
Genres: Hip-Hop dnb
DJs Beatek + E.z. + Genius + Vertigo + Phunkid + Joy + Show Project + Monkey Sun
12 Feb 2011 (Sat) - Polar Bear Ice World, Taipei
Genres: Nudisco Electro House Techno Trance
Macbeth + OCD Girl
29 Jan 2011 (Sat) - IGOO
Genres: Indie Post-Punk Alternative
DJs Howhowone + D-Mo + Vice City + Alois
29 Jan 2011 (Sat) -
Genres: Dance Party Techno
DJs Al Burro + BB + Soundsquash
29 Jan 2011 (Sat) - Inhouse, Xinyi Dist., Taipei
Genres: House
Macbeth + Hi-Life Wedding (AUS)
28 Jan 2011 (Fri) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Indie Rock
Faye Wong 王菲 (China)
23 Jan 2011 (Sun) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Alternative pop Cantopop C-Rock
Faye Wong 王菲 (China)
22 Jan 2011 (Sat) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Alternative pop Cantopop C-Rock
Faye Wong 王菲 (China)
21 Jan 2011 (Fri) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Alternative pop Cantopop C-Rock
The Looking Glass + Floaty + The Okay Cars
8 Jan 2011 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Indie Punk Rock Country Metal
Ill Gates (加拿大 Toronto, Canada)
17 Dec 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: Glitch Hop, Dub Step, Mash Up, DNB
Aloan (Switzerland)
5 Dec 2010 (Sun) - Kafka on the Shore
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
Aloan (Switzerland) + DJ Aloan + VJ Hao
4 Dec 2010 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul hard-rock
Aloan (Switzerland)
3 Dec 2010 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
Aloan (Switzerland)
1 Dec 2010 (Wed) - Emerge Live House
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
Aloan (Switzerland)
28 Nov 2010 (Sun) - Pier 2
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
Aloan (Switzerland)
27 Nov 2010 (Sat) -
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
27 Nov 2010 (Sat) - DC Stage
Genres: Blues Rock
Aloan (Switzerland)
26 Nov 2010 (Fri) - TCRC
Genres: Trip-Hop Soul
BB Bomb + Point 22
20 Nov 2010 (Sat) - 89K
Genres: Punk Rock
Matrix (Virus, Metalheadz) w/ Rich, Chin & Stoppa
13 Nov 2010 (Sat) -
Genres: Drum and Bass/jungle 鼓打貝斯
Neilfest V
13 Nov 2010 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Rock, Alt-Country, Folk, Blues
Lou Rainone, Weisheng Lin (林煒盛), Seiji Ochiai
25 Oct 2010 (Mon) -
Genres: Jazz
The Okay Cars + Manic Sheep
13 Oct 2010 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Electronic Instruments with Other Instruments and Lyrics and Beats
Blonde Redhead (USA)
2 Oct 2010 (Sat) - Legacy
Genres: Indie Alternative Rock
Bradley Tindall + The Whistlestops + Jack Conqueroo
2 Oct 2010 (Sat) - DC Stage
Genres: Rock Blues
Mark Kozelek (USA)
27 Sep 2010 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Folk Indie Slowcore Alt-Country
3 Sep 2010 (Fri) - The Mercury
Genres: Blues, Roots
3 Sep 2010 (Fri) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Jazz Indie
QURULI (JP)
11 Aug 2010 (Wed) - Legacy
Genres: Rock Alternative Rock Techno House Japan
31 Jul 2010 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Live Electric, Techno
25 Jul 2010 (Sun) - Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
Genres: Indie pop Rock
24 Jul 2010 (Sat) - DC Stage
Genres: Blues Lo-Fi Indie
16 Jul 2010 (Fri) - Brickyard
Genres: House Music
10 Jul 2010 (Sat) - Brickyard
Genres: Various
Atomic Hooligan + Aquasky + MC Genesis + DJ Marcus Aurelius + Vdub
18 Jun 2010 (Fri) - Legacy
Genres: Hip-Hop Nu-Rave Breakbeat
Lijie (China, Usa)
6 Jun 2010 (Sun) - Kafka on the Shore
Genres: Folk pop
Lijie (China, Usa)
5 Jun 2010 (Sat) -
Genres: Folk pop
Lijie (China, Usa)
4 Jun 2010 (Fri) - Roxy Roots
Genres: Folk pop
Lijie (China, Usa)
3 Jun 2010 (Thu) - Witch House
Genres: Folk pop
22 May 2010 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Breakcore Noise
30 Apr 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: Gay/lesbian
Jack Beats (UK) + DJ Mykal a.k.a 林哲儀 + Bounce Girls + Matty D
30 Apr 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: Dance Electro Party
Digital (Uk, Metalheadz, Timeless Recordings)
23 Apr 2010 (Fri) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Jungle, Drum and Bass, Dubstep
16 Apr 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: Dance Electro Indie House
Scott Cook
8 Apr 2010 (Thu) -
Genres: Folk
Scott Cook
7 Apr 2010 (Wed) - Brickyard
Genres: Folk
Swing Child + Anti Hero + Vdub
2 Apr 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: Dance
Scott Cook + Mister Green
31 Mar 2010 (Wed) - Allstar Live House
Genres: Folk
Scott Cook
25 Mar 2010 (Thu) - Sappho De Base
Genres: Folk/roots
Placebo (UK) + Mary See The Future + Echo
13 Mar 2010 (Sat) -
Genres: Rock Alternative
Scott Cook
1 Mar 2010 (Mon) - Brickyard
Genres: Folk
27 Feb 2010 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Post-Rock Indie Slowcore
Joycefienatipoo
26 Feb 2010 (Fri) -
Genres: 90s Music
Designer Drugs + DJ Mykal 林哲儀 + Eat Me! Black Hole!
26 Feb 2010 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Dance Bouncegirls Electronic New-Rave
25 Feb 2010 (Thu) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Jazz
1 Feb 2010 (Mon) - Brickyard
Genres: Rock, Punk
21 Jan 2010 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Rock World
16 Jan 2010 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Indie, Rock, Independent
13 Jan 2010 (Wed) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Folk Indie Piano
9 Jan 2010 (Sat) - The Mercury
Genres: Indie, Rock
2 Jan 2010 (Sat) - Underworld
Genres: Rock Electronic Madness
Red-I
24 Dec 2009 (Thu) - The Mercury
Genres: Reggae, Roots, Soul
Godswounds (Aus) + DrumnKBass
23 Dec 2009 (Wed) - Underworld
Genres: Rock Nintendo
Luke Woo
18 Dec 2009 (Fri) - The Mercury
Genres: Acoustic, Pop, Instrumental
Godswounds (Aus)
12 Dec 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: Rock Nintendo
Godswounds (Aus)
10 Dec 2009 (Thu) -
Genres: Rock Nintendo
New Hong Kong Hair City + The Green Machine
28 Nov 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Roots
Genres: Blues Rock
15 Nov 2009 (Sun) - Kafka By The Sea
Genres: Rock Punk Indie Folk
14 Nov 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Roots
Genres: Reggae
Jack Conqueroo
3 Oct 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Roots
Genres: De-Hell-Ta Blues, Primitive, Lo-Fi, Garage, Roots
3 Oct 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: Blues
25 Sep 2009 (Fri) - Roxy Roots
Genres: Reggae Rock Funk
Godswounds (Aus) + The Deposed + Underflow
25 Sep 2009 (Fri) - Bliss
Genres: Rock Nintendo Metal
Linkin Park (USA) + All-American Rejects (USA) + Hoobastank (USA)
13 Aug 2009 (Thu) -
Genres: Rock Punk Hip-Hop
Nine Inch Nails (USA) Cancelled
12 Aug 2009 (Wed) -
Genres: Metal Industrial Rock
8 Aug 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Roots
Genres: Blues
 Hekate + Nemesis + One Way To Die + Human Brutality (Cancelled)
7 Aug 2009 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Metal Hardcore
Mew (Denmark)
5 Aug 2009 (Wed) -
Genres: Prog-Rock Post-Rock Indie
14 Jul 2009 (Tue) - Riverside Music Cafe
Genres: Indie Alternative Rock
12 Jul 2009 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Rock Punk Metal Hardcore
Bob Log III + Homo Jews
9 Jun 2009 (Tue) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Blues Punk
6 Jun 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Vibe
Genres: Country Rock Blues
31 May 2009 (Sun) -
Genres: J-Rock J-Pop Anime
30 May 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: J-Rock J-Pop Anime
Mono (JP) +Sugar Plum Ferry
30 May 2009 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Experimental Post-Rock
29 May 2009 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Rock
My Skin Against Your Skin + Collider + Neon
28 May 2009 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Post-Punk
Ulli Bögershausen (Germany) + 黃家偉
24 May 2009 (Sun) - Riverside Live House
Genres: Acoustic
Mosquilephant + Urban Bitches + Hi-Life Wedding
23 May 2009 (Sat) - Roxy Vibe
Genres: Indie Rock
Into Eternity (Canada)
17 May 2009 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Progressive Death-Metal Melodic
Jane Monheit (USA)
9 May 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: Jazz Female
The Originals, My Skin Against Your Skin, DJ Marcus Aurelius
9 May 2009 (Sat) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Post Punk Rock '80S Dance Fresh 2 Def
Collider + New Hong Kong Hair City + Mr. Blends + Spacefunk
2 May 2009 (Sat) - Bliss
Genres: Post-Punk Indie Rock
Kbn + Boyz and Girl
2 May 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: Indie Rock
Rich (Nz) + Elemence (Fr) + C-Type (UK) + Gill T Azell (Cn)
25 Apr 2009 (Sat) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Jungle Dnb Drum&bass
Nevada#51 (KR) + Skunkrice (JP) + Kbn (TW) + Collider (UK/NZ)
11 Apr 2009 (Sat) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Post-Rock Punk Experimental Electronica Nu-Metal Rap Korea Japan
Sarah Brightman
5 Apr 2009 (Sun) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Symphony
Skunkrice + New Hong Kong Hair City + Spacecake + Skaraoke + Boyz & Girl + Hand Knife + Many More
5 Apr 2009 (Sun) -
Genres: Punk Indie Alternative Rock Electro Metal
Sarah Brightman
4 Apr 2009 (Sat) - Taipei Arena
Genres: Symphony
Soler
4 Apr 2009 (Sat) - Kafka By The Sea
Genres: Rock Canto-Pop
Skunkrice + New Hong Kong Hair City + Spacecake + Skaraoke + Boyz & Girl + Hand Knife + Many More
4 Apr 2009 (Sat) -
Genres: Punk Indie Alternative Rock Electro Metal
Skunkrice + New Hong Kong Hair City + Spacecake + Skaraoke + Boyz & Girl + Hand Knife + Many More
3 Apr 2009 (Fri) -
Genres: Punk Indie Alternative Rock Electro Metal
Loaded
3 Apr 2009 (Fri) - Tone 56 Live Bar
Genres: Pop Rock
Carsick Cars (China) + Snapline (China)
27 Mar 2009 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock Post-Punk
Emily the Band + Taimaica Soundsystem
20 Mar 2009 (Fri) - Underworld
Genres: Rock Indie
Windmill + Emily the Band
19 Mar 2009 (Thu) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Rock
13 Mar 2009 (Fri) -
Genres: Reggae Dancehall Hip-Hop Funk African
2Side1Brain (JP)
8 Mar 2009 (Sun) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Hardcore Emo Screamo Experimental
7 Mar 2009 (Sat) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Funk Electro Rock Nu-Jazz
27 Feb 2009 (Fri) - The Mercury
Genres: Indie, Slowcore, Post-Rock
High Tide + The Originals + Saucey + Rankim Kim & Shaman + Selectors Taili & Katzu
17 Jan 2009 (Sat) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Dub Reggae Roots Ska
Mogwai
16 Jan 2009 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Shoe-Gaze Post-Rock Rock
Stars
12 Jan 2009 (Mon) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Pop Canadian Alternative Rock
The Shine & Shine & Shine & Shine + Jacuzzi + Rabbit Is Rich + Bitter
9 Jan 2009 (Fri) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Rock
Kook + Fire Ex + Maho + Orange Doll + Shy Kick Apple
3 Jan 2009 (Sat) - The Wall Livehouse
Genres: Indie Punk Ska Folk
Infernal Chaos + State of Emergency + Horsemen + Beyond Cure + 漂浮者 + Hardcase + Diesear + Vulcan + Capriccio
31 Dec 2008 (Wed) - VU Livehouse
Genres: Metal Hardcore Thrash Metalcore Death
The Red Cliff & Blind in the Cedars
12 Mar 2000 (Sun) - Vicious Circle
Genres: Rock, Melodic,